#UFC on ESPN 29 #Conor McGregor #Sean Strickland #Bellator 263 #Uriah Hall #UFC on ESPN 27 #Dustin Poirier #UFC 265 #UFC 264 #T.J. Dillashaw #Patricio Freire #Cory Sandhagen #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 267 #Nate Diaz #Paige VanZant #Israel Adesanya #Charles Oliveira #Chael Sonnen #UFC 263

Jordan Johnson

  • 16 fights
  • 458 views

Jordan Johnson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Johnson
Nickname: Big Swinging
Date of Birth: November 18, 1988 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Diego, California, United States
Hometown: San Diego, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Lab
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Emiliano Sordi Professional Fighters League - 2019 Season PFL Championships
Dec 31, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 2:01
Draw Maxim Grishin Professional Fighters League - PFL 9 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 31, 2019
Draw (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Rashid Yusupov Professional Fighters League - PFL 9 - 2019 Season PFL Playoffs 3
Oct 31, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sigi Pesaleli Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2019 Regular Season
Aug 08, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Maxim Grishin Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2019 Regular Season
Jun 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Adam Yandiev UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:42
Win Adam Milstead UFC 222 - Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya
Mar 03, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcel Fortuna UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 25 Finale
Jul 07, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Henrique da Silva UFC on Fox 23 - Shevchenko vs. Pena
Jan 28, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Lemarcus Tucker RFA 46 - Johnson vs. Tucker
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Shaun Asher RFA 39 - Barcelos vs. Moffett
Jun 17, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 2:37
Win Ryan Debelak RFA 37 - Viana vs. Clark
Apr 15, 2016
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:02
Win Gemenie Strehlow RFA 29 - USA vs. Brazil
Aug 21, 2015
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 0:48
Win Ryan Scheeper PC MMA - Pinnacle Combat 17
Oct 04, 2014
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 0:32
Win Fernando Smith DFD - Duel for Domination 7
Apr 05, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:42
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos