#UFC on ESPN 31 #Jose Aldo #Rob Font #Rafael Fiziev #Conor McGregor #Brad Riddell #UFC 269 #Clay Guida #Dustin Poirier #Charles Oliveira #Leonardo Santos #UFC 268 #Max Holloway #UFC 267 #Jon Jones #Amanda Nunes #Bellator 272 #Claudia Gadelha #Kevin Holland #Justin Gaethje

Adam Yandiev

  • 10 fights
  • 122 views

Adam Yandiev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 1 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Adam
Last Name: Yandiev
Nickname: Beard
Date of Birth: July 07, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Nazran, Ingushetia, Russia
Hometown: Nazran, Ingushetia, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Fight or Die
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Johnson UFC Fight Night 136 - Hunt vs. Oleynik
Sep 15, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 0:42
Win Dmitry Voitov M-1 Challenge 62 - Buchinger vs. Barnaoui
Oct 10, 2015
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:34
Win Valdas Pocevicius M-1 Challenge 58 - Battle in the Mountains 4
Jun 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:35
Win Donald Mdgzakhat OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 4
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Win Dmitriy Adeev M-1 Challenge 57 - Battle in the Heart of the Continent
May 02, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:04
Win Konstantin Skrelya ProFC 57 - New Era
Mar 29, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:01
Win Vladimir Brik OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 3
Feb 28, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:08
Win Artiom Sidorenko Fight Star - Battle on Sura 3
Feb 22, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Evgeniy Terekhov RFP - Ascending Star 1
Dec 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:22
Win Valeri Shpak Fight Nights - Battle of Moscow 18
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 2:19
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights