#Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #UFC Fight Night 192 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Tito Ortiz #Anthony Smith #Conor McGregor #Georges St. Pierre #UFC Fight Night 191 #Jorge Masvidal #Bellator 266 #UFC 263 #Vitor Belfort #Yoel Romero #Ryan Spann #Leon Edwards #UFC 266 #Evander Holyfield #Israel Adesanya #Dustin Poirier

Donald Mdgzakhat

  • 26 fights
  • 143 views

Donald Mdgzakhat
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 17 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Donald
Last Name: Mdgzakhat
Nickname: Big Hand
Date of Birth: May 27, 1992 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yaounde, Cameroon
Hometown: Yaounde, Cameroon
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Rebel FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anderson Goncalves Rebel FC 5 - Quest For Glory
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Loss Martin Lazarz Magnum FC - Magnum Fighting Championship 1
Mar 11, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 3:56
Win Marcelo Tenorio LKC - The Legend King Championship
Dec 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Win Sergey Korobkov ECSF - Grizzly Grand Prix
Feb 14, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 2:02
Win Jeff Monson MFC - Mix Fight Combat
Dec 25, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:50
Win Artiom Sidorenko RFP - Kratos Cup
Dec 13, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:47
Loss Dmitry Zabolotny League MMA - Baltic Challenge
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Loss Mikhail Ragozin OMMAF - Scythian Gold 2015
Nov 21, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 2 TBD
Win Pavol Langer EPF - East Pro Fight 6
Oct 30, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:16
Loss Evgeniy Egemberdiev Alash Pride - Golden Horde
Oct 17, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Win Yuri Gorbenko ECSF - Reflection Cup 3
Sep 12, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:27
Loss Mikhail Mokhnatkin Fight Nights - Sochi
Jul 31, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:30
Win Yuriy Protsenko ECSF - Reflection Cup 2
Jun 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Loss Adam Yandiev OFS - Octagon Fighting Sensation 4
May 16, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:39
Win Ivan Reber ECSF - Reflection Cup
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:46
Win Anatoly Zelenskiy ECSF - Good Warriors
Apr 04, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:33
Win Anton Pugach ECSF - Steel Warriors
Mar 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:35
Win Victor Martynuk ECSF - Mixfight Promo
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:10
Loss Nikolay Cheremikhin Tech-Krep FC - Prime
Mar 21, 2014
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Yuri Zakharats GEFC - Battle on the Gold Mountain
Dec 21, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:58
Win Anton Pugach ECSF - MMA Pervomaisk Cup
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Ivan Voloshin ECSF - MMA Crimea Cup
Jun 19, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Ivan Reber ECSF - MMA Ukraine Grand Prix
Feb 23, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:36
Win Aleksey Tarasyuk ECSF - Fights in Octagon
Dec 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:43
Win Ivan Voloshin Jab Fight Promotion - All-Ukrainian Professional MMA Tournament
Oct 21, 2012
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 1 1:05
Win Sergey Bryk ECSF - Smela MMA Cup
Sep 15, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 2:20
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

 
Jeff Monson
Loss

Jeff Monson

(59 - 24 - 1)
Donald Mdgzakhat
Win
 
Sergey Bryk
Loss

Sergey Bryk

(0 - 0)