#UFC 266 #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Lauren Taylor #Nick Diaz #Daniel Hooker #Nasrat Haqparast #Curtis Blaydes #Jairzinho Rozenstruik #Merab Dvalishvili #Marlon Moraes #Robbie Lawler #Conor McGregor #Shamil Abdurakhimov #Jessica Andrade #Tyron Woodley #Jon Jones #Nate Diaz #Petr Yan

Anderson Goncalves

  • 16 fights
  • 352 views

Anderson Goncalves
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Anderson
Last Name: Goncalves
Nickname: Big Bones
Date of Birth: February 20, 1987 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 5" (195.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Francisco Beltrao, Parana, Brazil
Hometown: Francisco Beltrao, Parana, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: MTK MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Lohor MTK MMA - Probellum: Dubai-Lazzez vs. Murati
Feb 07, 2020
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 0:32
Win Steve Montgomery FFC 37 - Final Fight Championship 37: Scheinson vs. Veseli
May 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Abus Magomedov Professional Fighters League - PFL 6: 2018 Regular Season
Aug 16, 2018
KO (Punches) 1 1:27
Loss Louis Taylor Professional Fighters League - PFL 3: 2018 Regular Season
Jul 05, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 0:58
Win Leandro Bispo Fight Club Slam - Fight Club Slam 2017
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:26
Win Donald Mdgzakhat Rebel FC 5 - Quest For Glory
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:35
Win Rogerio Carvalho Aspera FC 51 - Aspera Fighting Championship 51
May 20, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 3:07
Win Marcio Augusto dos Santos Cabral AFC - Aspera Fighting Championship 45
Oct 08, 2016
KO (Head Kick) 1 3:26
Win Israel Vieira JF - Jungle Fight 83
Nov 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Renato Pezinho SJSF - Sao Jose Super Fight 6
Mar 28, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Laercio Alves NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 22
Aug 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:19
Win Alessandro Magrao NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 15
Aug 10, 2013
TKO 2 2:23
Win Ruan Ferreira NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 14
Mar 09, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:48
Win Glauco Franca NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 13
Jan 05, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:41
Win Geverson Bergamo MKT SurfScream - Grand Prix 3
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elder Lara IMMAF - Imbituba MMA Fight 2012
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights