#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Demetrious Johnson #Henry Cejudo #UFC 205 #Bisping vs. St. Pierre

Glauco Franca

  • 27 fights
  • 392 views

Fight Record: 19 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Glauco
Last Name: Franca Moreira
Nickname: Nego
Date of Birth: February 28, 1991 (age 27)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Curitibanos, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Hometown: Curitibanos, Santa Catarina, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Astra Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Pancrase

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Takashi Sato Pancrase 297 - Sato vs. Franca
Jul 01, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 4 1:15
Win Hiroyuki Tetsuka Pancrase 293 - Senzo vs. Wakamatsu
Feb 04, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Marcelo Barreira Aspera FC 58 - Aspera Fighting Championship 58
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Jean Felipe Aspera FC 55 - Aspera Fighting Championship 55
Aug 12, 2017
TKO (Elbows) 2 0:18
Win Cleiton Caetano Aspera FC 51 - Aspera Fighting Championship 51
May 20, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 0:55
Win Julio Cesar Bilik Aspera FC 49 - Aspera Fighting Championship 49
Feb 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:50
Loss Gregor Gillespie UFC Fight Night 95 - Cyborg vs. Lansberg
Sep 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss James Vick UFC 197 - Jones vs. St. Preux
Apr 23, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Bruno UFC 190 - Rousey vs. Correia
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:46
Win Wellington Soares AFC - Aspera FC 11
Aug 30, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 1:17
Win Piero Severo JVT - Championship 6
May 10, 2014
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 1:55
Loss Daniel Reis CTA Combat 2 - Lightweight GP
Mar 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Robson Eduardo Maciel CTA Combat 2 - Lightweight GP
Mar 15, 2014
Submission 1 1:27
Win Igor Soares Smash Fight 3 - Rising Stars
Dec 07, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Luis Guilherme Schneider CAMGFC - Curitibanos AMG Fight Champion 6
Nov 09, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Win Pedro Russo PCF - Predador Campos Fight 2
Oct 05, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Win Jean Marcos Sparta MMA 9 - Qualify
Sep 15, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Ebson Ferreira de Sousa SMMA - Sparta MMA 8
Aug 24, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:37
Win Fernando Mamute Sparta MMA 7 - Let's Do This
Jun 15, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:50
Loss Luiz Fernando NFC - Nocaute Fight Champion
Apr 13, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anderson Goncalves NCF - Nitrix Champion Fight 13
Jan 05, 2013
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 2:41
Win Diogo Kadu Blufight MMA - Blufight 3
Oct 27, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 4:34
Win Elvis Pitbull PCF - Predador Campos Fight
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 3:01
Win Charles Mariano Aguida AVF - Alto Vale Fight 1
May 05, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:19

Professional Fights

Glauco Franca
Win
 
Wellington Soares
Loss
Glauco Franca
Win
 
Diogo Kadu
Loss

Diogo Kadu

(1 - 2)

Exhibition Fights