#Conor McGregor #Artem Lobov #Alex Pereira #UFC on ESPN 42 #Chael Sonnen #Charles Oliveira #Islam Makhachev #UFC 282 #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 281 #Israel Adesanya #Paddy Pimblett #Kevin Holland #Tai Tuivasa #Alistair Overeem #UFC 203 #Michael Chandler #Jon Jones #Kayla Harrison #One on Prime Video 5

Gamzat Hiramagomedov


Gamzat Hiramagomedov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 12 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Gamzat
Last Name: Hiramagomedov
Nickname: The Predator
Date of Birth: November 25, 1993 (age 29)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Moscow, Russia
Hometown: Moscow, Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Krepost
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Eagle FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Giuliano Delvigna EFC 43 - Eagle Fighting Championship 43
Dec 10, 2021
KO (Punch) 1 1:54
Win Anatoly Safronov Krepost Fight Club - Krepost Fighting Championship
Dec 14, 2019
TKO 1 1:10
Loss Glauco Franca Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2019 Regular Season
May 09, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:06
Win Jae Young Kim ACB 90 - Moscow
Nov 10, 2018
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 3 0:58
Win Alexey Butorin ACB 77 - Abdulvakhabov vs. Vartanyan
Dec 23, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:59
Win Alex de Paula ACB 67 - Cooper vs. Berkhamov
Aug 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Magomed Shakhrudinov Russian MMA Union - Championship Final
May 11, 2017
Decision 2 5:00
Win Ramazan Gamzatov Russian MMA Union - 2015 Russian MMA Super Cup
Dec 05, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Byakhtiyar Abbasov EFN - Fight Nights Petersburg
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 1:23
Loss Gadzhimurad Hiramagomedov Russian MMA Union - Moscow Open Cup 2014, Finals
Nov 29, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:24
Win Abusupiyan Alikhanov Russian MMA Union - Moscow Open Cup 2014, Day 1
Nov 28, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 3:00
Win Rashid Umakhmadov Ryazan MMA Federation - Flash Fight 3
Apr 05, 2014
Submission 1 TBD
Win Ilgar Shirifov Fight Nights - Krepost Selection 3
Feb 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Aleksandr Mamonov Fight Nights - Krepost Selection 1
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights