#Demian Maia #Alexa Grasso #Kamaru Usman #Tatiana Suarez #Fight Night London #UFC 224 #Enrique Barzola #Brandon Davis #Amanda Nunes #Claudio Puelles #Raquel Pennington #Conor McGregor

Jae Young Kim

  • 38 fights
  • 1486 views

Fight Record: 24 Wins - 12 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jae
Last Name: Young Kim
Nickname: MMA Panda
Date of Birth: September 19, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (172 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Karate, Muay Thai
Affiliations: Team Tackle
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Roland Cambal ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Baysangur Vakhitov ACB 79 - Alfaya vs. Agujev
Jan 27, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Deyan Topalski TFC 15 - Top FC 15
Jul 22, 2017
KO (Punch) 2 1:03
Win Junior Alpha TFC 13 - Top FC 13
Nov 05, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Horwich Top FC 9 - Battle of Incheon
Oct 24, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:31
Win Ryan Biglar Top FC 5 - Top Fighting Championship 5
Feb 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:55
Win Moise Rimbon Top FC 4 - Top Fighting Championship 4
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Young Sam Son Top FC 3 - Top Fighting Championship 3
Aug 09, 2014
KO 1 1:15
Win Ben Kelleher Top FC 2 - Top Fighting Championship 2
May 30, 2014
TKO (Injury) 1 0:23
Win Yun Seob Kwak KOF - King of Fight 4
May 17, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Yoon Young Park Top FC - National League 1
Dec 08, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Dongi Yang Top FC 1 - Original
Jun 29, 2013
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Melvin Manhoef Road FC 9 - Beatdown
Sep 15, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Hee Seung Kim Road FC 6 - The Final Four
Feb 05, 2012
Submission (North-South Choke) 3 4:33
Loss Eun Soo Lee Road FC 4 - Young Guns
Oct 03, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sang Soo Lee Road FC 3 - Explosion
Jul 24, 2011
KO (Punches) 3 2:15
Loss Daniel Acacio M-1 Challenge 17 - Korea
Jul 04, 2009
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Loss Raphael Davis M-1 Challenge 14 - Japan
Apr 29, 2009
Submission (Punches) 2 3:45
Win Mikhail Zayats M-1 Challenge 12 - USA
Feb 21, 2009
TKO (Head Kick) 2 4:02
Loss Denis Kang Spirit MC 18 - The Champion
Aug 31, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 1:31
Win Ryuichi Murata Spirit MC 17 - All In
Jun 29, 2008
KO (Punches and Knees) 1 0:33
Win Jung Gyu Choi Spirit MC 16 - Clash of Pride
Apr 27, 2008
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:19
Win Soichi Nishida Spirit MC 15 - Come Back Home
Mar 01, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:22
Win Gil Myung Chun Spirit MC 12 - Heavyweight GP Opening
Aug 19, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:13
Win Kelvin Fitial Spirit MC 11 - Invasion
Apr 22, 2007
Submission (Keylock) 1 4:59
Win Minoru Kato Spirit MC 10 - Welterweight GP Final
Nov 04, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Hector Lombard Spirit MC 9 - Welterweight GP Opening
Oct 08, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:36
Win Charles Troglen FF 5 - Korea vs. USA
Jul 15, 2006
Submission 1 1:21
Loss Sang Soo Lee Spirit MC 8 - Only One
Apr 22, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Eun Soo Lee Spirit MC 6 - Middleweight GP Opening
Jul 02, 2005
No Contest TBD
Win Junpei Hamada Deep - Hero 1
Apr 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Loss Bo-ram Moon Spirit MC - Interleague 2
Nov 20, 2004
Decision 3 5:00
Win Choi Hu Bae Spirit MC 5 - 2004 GP Unlimited
Sep 11, 2004
KO (Punch) 1 0:18
Loss Denis Kang Spirit MC 5 - 2004 GP Unlimited
Sep 11, 2004
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:38
Win Ok Ryong Seung Spirit MC 4 - Revolution
Jun 12, 2004
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 3:10
NC Hyun Soo Kim Spirit MC 3 - I Will Be Back!!!
Apr 10, 2004
No Contest 1 TBD
Loss Denis Kang Spirit MC - Interleague 1
Feb 07, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 0:38
Win Junpei Hamada Spirit MC - Interleague 1
Feb 07, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 0:51

Professional Fights

Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(23 - 12, 2 NC)
 
Roland Cambal
Loss
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(22 - 11, 2 NC)
 
Deyan Topalski
Loss
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(21 - 11, 2 NC)
 
Junior Alpha
Loss
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(20 - 11, 2 NC)
 
Matt Horwich
Loss

Matt Horwich

(28 - 22 - 1)
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(17 - 11, 2 NC)
 
Young Sam Son
Loss

Young Sam Son

(0 - 1)
Jae Young Kim
Loss

Jae Young Kim

(14 - 10, 2 NC)
 
Dongi Yang
Win

Dongi Yang

(10 - 3)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: TBD
Top FC 1 - Original Jun 29, 2013
Professional Fight
Jae Young Kim
Loss

Jae Young Kim

(14 - 9, 2 NC)
 
Melvin Manhoef
Win

Melvin Manhoef

(25 - 9 - 1, 1 NC)
Jae Young Kim
Loss

Jae Young Kim

(13 - 8, 2 NC)
 
Eun Soo Lee
Win

Eun Soo Lee

(14 - 3, 1 NC)
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(12 - 8, 2 NC)
 
Sang Soo Lee
Loss

Sang Soo Lee

(16 - 9)
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(11 - 6, 2 NC)
 
Jae Young Kim
Loss

Jae Young Kim

(11 - 5, 2 NC)
 
Denis Kang
Win

Denis Kang

(29 - 10 - 1, 2 NC)
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(10 - 5, 2 NC)
 
Ryuichi Murata
Loss

Ryuichi Murata

(8 - 2 - 1)
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(9 - 5, 2 NC)
 
Jung Gyu Choi
Loss

Jung Gyu Choi

(11 - 5, 1 NC)
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(6 - 5, 2 NC)
 
Kelvin Fitial
Loss

Kelvin Fitial

(3 - 2 - 1)
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(4 - 4, 2 NC)
 
Charles Troglen
Loss

Charles Troglen

(0 - 0)
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(3 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Junpei Hamada
Loss
Jae Young Kim
Loss

Jae Young Kim

(3 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Bo-ram Moon
Win

Bo-ram Moon

(0 - 0)
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(2 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Choi Hu Bae
Loss

Choi Hu Bae

(0 - 1)
Jae Young Kim
Loss

Jae Young Kim

(0 - 0)
 
Denis Kang
Win

Denis Kang

(12 - 7 - 1, 1 NC)