#UFC Fight Night 178 #Colby Covington #Tyron Woodley #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 253 #UFC 226 #Conor McGregor #Donald Cerrone #Gerald Meerschaert #UFC 245 #Yoel Romero #UFC on ESPN 14 #Tony Ferguson #Rhys McKee #UFC 249 #Jorge Masvidal #UFC Fight Night 177 #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #UFC 241

Junpei Hamada

  • 28 fights
  • 840 views


Junpei Hamada
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 17 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Junpei
Last Name: Hamada
Nickname: Daburyu
Date of Birth: January 14, 1978 (age 42)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Japan
Hometown: Japan
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Makoto Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Road FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Anding Ma Road FC 46 - Road Fighting Championship 46
Mar 10, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Draw Oliver Oliver Grachan - Grachan 12
Feb 11, 2014
Draw 2 5:00
Loss Tsuyoshi Kurihara Gladiator - Gladiator 49
Dec 16, 2012
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win Young Woo Yu Gladiator - Gladiator 47
Oct 28, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:27
Win Jin Kyu Lee Gladiator - Gladiator 38
Jul 15, 2012
TKO 1 3:43
Loss Ji Hoon Kim Road FC 2 - Alive
Apr 16, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ryuta Noji Gladiator - Gladiator 8
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:11
Loss Ryo Takigawa Heat - Heat 10
Jul 18, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 2:55
Loss Henry Miller Heat - Heat 8
Dec 14, 2008
KO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Shunsuke Inoue Deep - 33 Impact
Dec 12, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 0:41
Loss Dongi Yang Deep - CMA Festival 2
Jul 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Dominic Brown SSF - Super Sambo Festival
Jun 24, 2007
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 5:00
NC Jun Soo Lim MARS 7 - Tornado Returns
Apr 15, 2007
No Contest (Accidental Elbow) 1 TBD
Win Katsuhisa Fujii MARS 6 - Rapid Fire
Dec 22, 2006
Decision (Split) 2 5:00
Win Junpei Yamamoto Accel - Kakuto Budokai 6
Oct 14, 2006
Submission (Reverse Armbar) 1 2:29
Win Ryosuke Kojima MARS - Bodog Fight
Oct 04, 2006
KO (Punch) 2 0:39
Loss Yuta Watanabe Deep - clubDeep Tokyo
Jul 08, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:58
Loss Gotoku Onda Deep - 23 Impact
Feb 05, 2006
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Taiki Yonashiro Accel - Kakuto Budokai 4
Dec 24, 2005
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Wes Sims RFN 2 - Ryukyu Fight Night 2
Nov 13, 2005
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 3:07
Loss Takahiro Oba Deep - clubDeep Toyama: Barbarian Festival 2
May 15, 2005
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Jae Young Kim Deep - Hero 1
Apr 17, 2005
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Z Hosbayal Deep - 17th Impact
Dec 18, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Cristiano Kaminishi Deep - 16th Impact
Oct 30, 2004
TKO (Punches) 1 1:58
Loss Denis Kang Spirit MC 5 - 2004 GP Unlimited
Sep 11, 2004
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:35
Win Makoto Miyazawa Deep - 15th Impact
Jul 03, 2004
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Claudio Godoi Gladiator FC - Day 2
Jun 27, 2004
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3 1:42
Loss Jae Young Kim Spirit MC - Interleague 1
Feb 07, 2004
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 2 0:51
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Junpei Hamada
Draw

Junpei Hamada

(9 - 16, 1 NC)
 
Oliver Oliver
Draw
vs Draw Round: 2 Time: 5:00
Grachan - Grachan 12 Feb 11, 2014
Professional Fight
Junpei Hamada
Win

Junpei Hamada

(8 - 15, 1 NC)
 
Young Woo Yu
Loss
Junpei Hamada
Win

Junpei Hamada

(7 - 15, 1 NC)
 
Jin Kyu Lee
Loss

Jin Kyu Lee

(1 - 0)
Junpei Hamada
Loss

Junpei Hamada

(7 - 14, 1 NC)
 
Ji Hoon Kim
Win

Ji Hoon Kim

(2 - 9 - 1)
Junpei Hamada
Loss

Junpei Hamada

(7 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Ryuta Noji
Win

Ryuta Noji

(10 - 6)
Junpei Hamada
Loss

Junpei Hamada

(7 - 12, 1 NC)
 
Ryo Takigawa
Win
Junpei Hamada
Loss

Junpei Hamada

(7 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Henry Miller
Win
Junpei Hamada
Win

Junpei Hamada

(6 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Shunsuke Inoue
Loss
Junpei Hamada
Loss

Junpei Hamada

(6 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Dongi Yang
Win
Junpei Hamada
Win
 
Ryosuke Kojima
Loss

Ryosuke Kojima

(1 - 0 - 1)
Junpei Hamada
Loss
 
Jae Young Kim
Win

Jae Young Kim

(3 - 3, 1 NC)
Junpei Hamada
Win
 
Makoto Miyazawa
Loss

Makoto Miyazawa

(2 - 1 - 3)