#Noche UFC #UFC 293 #UFC Fight Night 228 #UFC 294 #UFC 295 #Israel Adesanya #Sean Strickland #UFC 292 #UFC 291 #UFC 290 #Alexa Grasso #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC Fight Night 230 #UFC 296 #One Friday Fights 34 #UFC Fight Night 226 #UFC Fight Night 225 #UFC 285 #UFC Fight Night 229 #Bellator 299

Dongi Yang


Fight Record: 13 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dongi
Last Name: Yang
Nickname: The Ox
Date of Birth: December 07, 1984 (age 38)
Weight: 185 lbs (84 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 73 inches (185 cm)
Location: Seoul, South Korea
Hometown: Seoul, South Korea
Fighting Styles: Yong Moo Do 4th degree Black Belt, Judo 3rd degree Black Belt, Taekwondo 2nd degree Black Belt, Freestyle Wrestling
Affiliations: Korean Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/dongi.yang
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: DGFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Callyugibrainn Marinho Borges de Oliveira Double G FC 2 - Double G Fighting Championship
Mar 30, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:24
Win Jake Collier UFC Fight Night 79 - Henderson vs. Masvidal
Nov 28, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 1:50
Win Dennis Hallman Top FC 6 - Unbreakable Dream
Apr 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:25
Win Jae Young Kim Top FC 1 - Original
Jun 29, 2013
TKO 2 TBD
Loss Brad Tavares UFC on Fuel TV 3 - Korean Zombie vs. Poirier
May 15, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Court McGee UFC Fight Night 25 - Shields vs. Ellenberger
Sep 17, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rob Kimmons UFC Live 3 - Sanchez vs. Kampmann
Mar 03, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 4:47
Loss Chris Camozzi UFC 121 - Lesnar vs. Velasquez
Oct 23, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Bill Saures Trench Warz 12 - Battle Brawl
May 21, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Ryuta Noji Heat - Heat 8
Dec 14, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 3:17
Win Pawel Nastula Sengoku - Fourth Battle
Aug 24, 2008
TKO (Exhaustion) 2 2:15
Win Keigo Takamori Deep - 31 Impact
Aug 05, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:57
Win Junpei Hamada Deep - CMA Festival 2
Jul 23, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 3:56
Win Chang Seob Lee SSF - Super Sambo Festival
Jun 24, 2007
TKO (Punches) 3 4:56
Win Yun Seob Kwak WXF - North Jeolla MMA Championships
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 2 2:35
Win Dool Hee Lee WXF - North Jeolla MMA Championships
Jun 02, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:36
Win Hyung Kyo Lee WXF - North Jeolla MMA Championships
Jun 02, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:40
MB UFCMMA 320x50 Jpg

Professional Fights

Dongi Yang
Win

Dongi Yang

(10 - 3)
 
Jae Young Kim
Loss

Jae Young Kim

(14 - 10, 2 NC)