#UFC 298 #UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 300 #UFC 299 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 297 #Ilia Topuria #Alexander Volkanovski #Merab Dvalishvili #Henry Cejudo #UFC Fight Night 236 #Robert Whittaker #One Fight Night 19 #Paulo Costa #Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 296 #UFC Fight Night 240 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC 294

Paul Cheng


Paul Cheng
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Paul
Last Name: Cheng
Nickname: Typhoon
Date of Birth: August 04, 1978 (age 45)
Weight: 253 lbs (114.8 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Burnaby, British Columbia Canada
Hometown: Burnaby, British Columbia Canada
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Clinch MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: #MMAFighter

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Dongi Yang Double G FC 1 - Double G Fighting Championship
Nov 18, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:06
Loss Brandon Vera One Championship 36 - Spirit of Champions
Dec 11, 2015
KO (Punch and Head Kick) 1 0:26
Win Mahmoud Hassn One FC 18 - War of Dragons
Jul 11, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Alain Ngalani One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 1 4:54
Win Ryan Hunter AFC 12 - Domination
Nov 02, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 1:42
Win Eric Barrak Ringside MMA 13 - The Saint Patrick's Day Beatdown
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Punches) 1 1:49
Loss Peter Nolan AFC 7 - Break Out
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 4:06
Win Adam Querido AFC 6 - Conviction
Jun 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights