#Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 8 #Jens Pulver #UFC 266 #UFC Fight Night 195 #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 196 #Gordon Ryan #Alexander Volkanovski #Brian Ortega #Kamaru Usman #Jon Jones #Paulo Costa #Dustin Poirier #Daniel Cormier #Kevin Lee #Marvin Vettori #Chael Sonnen #Valentina Shevchenko #UFC 267 #UFC 261

Alain Ngalani

  • 12 fights
  • 3030 views

Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alain
Last Name: Ngalani
Nickname: The Panther
Date of Birth: July 07, 1975 (age 46)
Weight: 229 lbs (103.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Login to update location
Hometown: ,
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Impakt Hong Kong
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/alainthepanther
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/alain.ngalani/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Thomas Narmo One Championship - Battleground 2
Aug 13, 2021
No Contest (Accidental Groin Kick) 2 4:07
Loss Oumar Kane One Championship - Unbreakable 2
Jan 29, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Loss Mauro Cirilli One Championship - Reign of Valor
Mar 08, 2019
TKO (Knees) 1 2:30
Win Tur-Ochir Ariunbold One Championship - Iron Will
Mar 24, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Aung La N Sang One Championship - Hero's Dream
Nov 03, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:31
Win Hideki Sekine One Championship - Total Victory
Sep 16, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 0:11
Loss Alexander Machado One Championship 45 - Heroes of the World
Aug 13, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 0:21
Win Igor Subora One Championship 33 - Pride of Lions
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Chi Lewis Perry One FC 18 - War of Dragons
Jul 11, 2014
KO (Elbows) 1 4:07
NC Chi Lewis Perry One FC 16 - Honor and Glory
May 30, 2014
NC (Accidental Knee to Groin) 1 TBD
Loss Paul Cheng One FC 13 - Moment of Truth
Dec 06, 2013
TKO (Submission to Strikes) 1 4:54
Win Mahmoud Hassn One FC 10 - Champions and Warriors
Sep 13, 2013
KO (Spinning Heel Kick) 1 0:31
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Alain Ngalani
Loss

Alain Ngalani

(1 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Chi Lewis Perry
Win

Chi Lewis Perry

(6 - 0, 1 NC)

Related Videos