#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Daniel Cormier #Justin Gaethje #Alexander Gustafsson #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Kevin Lee #Stipe Miocic #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Tony Ferguson

Igor Subora

  • 9 fights
  • 1856 views

Fight Record: 6 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Igor
Last Name: Subora
Nickname: Sugar Free
Date of Birth: June 03, 1980 (age 37)
Weight: 236 lbs (107 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (191 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ukraine
Hometown: Ukraine
Fighting Styles: Sambo, MMA
Affiliations: Sprawl
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sherif Mohamed One Championship - Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alain Ngalani One Championship 33 - Pride of Lions
Nov 13, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:09
Loss Brandon Vera One FC 23 - Warrior's Way
Dec 05, 2014
TKO (Punch and Soccer Kicks) 1 3:54
Win Marcus Valda URCC 24 - Uprising
Nov 30, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:27
Win Ryan Palinawan URCC 20 - XX
Nov 05, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Win Robertson Tubosa URCC - Rogue Magazine's Black Tie Brawl 2010
Oct 29, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Panchito Estrada URCC 17 - Havoc
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:21
Win Nicholas Mann URCC 16 - Reckoning
Mar 27, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:34
Loss Pete Brooks URCC - Rogue Magazine's Black Tie Brawl 2009
Oct 24, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:29

Professional Fights

Igor Subora
Win
 
Marcus Valda
Loss

Marcus Valda

(1 - 0)
Igor Subora
Win
 
Ryan Palinawan
Loss

Ryan Palinawan

(1 - 0)
Igor Subora
Win

Igor Subora

(0 - 1)
 
Nicholas Mann
Loss

Nicholas Mann

(0 - 0)