#GGG #Robert Whittaker #Kelvin Gastelum #UFC Moscow #UFC 228 #Tyron Woodley #UFC 211 #Jon Jones #UFC 229 #Darren The Gorilla Till

Aungla Nsang

  • 34 fights
  • 2948 views

Fight Record: 22 Wins - 10 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aungla
Last Name: Nsang
Nickname: The Burmese Python
Date of Birth: May 21, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Elkridge, Maryland United States
Hometown: Elkridge, Maryland United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Legion Fighting Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ONE FC

Aungla Nsang Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Mohammad Karaki One Championship - Pursuit of Greatness Oct 26, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ken Hasegawa One Championship - Spirit of a Warrior
Jun 29, 2018
KO 5 3:13
Win Alexander Machado One Championship - Quest for Gold
Feb 23, 2018
TKO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:56
Win Alain Ngalani One Championship - Hero's Dream
Nov 03, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:31
Win Vitaly Bigdash One Championship - Light of a Nation
Jun 30, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Vitaly Bigdash One Championship - Quest for Power
Jan 14, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Michal Pasternak One Championship - State of Warriors
Oct 07, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alexey Butorin One Championship 44 - Dynasty of Champions 6
Jul 02, 2016
Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 2 1:57
Win Mohamed El Sayed One Championship 40 - Union of Warriors
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:38
Win Mahmoud Salama One FC 17 - Era of Champions
Jun 14, 2014
KO (Punches) 1 1:07
Loss Jonavin Webb CFFC 28 - Brenneman vs. Baker
Oct 26, 2013
TKO (Knee) 1 2:41
Win Shedrick Goodridge CFFC 26 - Sullivan vs. Martinez
Aug 17, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:44
NC Kyle Baker CFFC 23 - La Nsang vs. Baker
Apr 13, 2013
No Contest 1 0:24
Win Jason Louck CFFC 17 - Nsang vs. Louck
Oct 13, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 2:30
Win Jesus Martinez BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 68
May 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:36
Loss Sam Oropeza MF - Matrix Fights 5
Mar 16, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:56
Loss Drew Puzon ROC 38 - Ring of Combat 38
Nov 18, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 4:00
Win Casey Manrique ROC 37 - Ring of Combat 37
Sep 09, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 1:03
Loss Uriah Hall ROC 35 - Ring of Combat 35
Apr 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 1:37
Win Mitch Whitesel ROC 34 - Ring of Combat 34
Feb 04, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:09
Loss Constantinos Phillippou ROC 33 - Ring of Combat 33
Dec 03, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 0:11
Win Chris Price C3 - Furious
May 09, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
Win Steve Evan Dau C3 - Domination
Nov 22, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:47
Win Josh Mix MFL - Michiana Fight League
Aug 08, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:03
Loss James Lee KOTC - Explosion
Jun 15, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 3:51
Loss Julio Paulino CFC 1 - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Mar 31, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Shawn McCully CFC 1 - Cage Fighting Championships 1
Mar 31, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:59
Win Erik Brettin Heartland - Ground n Pound
Feb 23, 2007
KO 1 0:18
Loss Jim Martens KOTC - Mass Destruction
Jan 26, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Brandon Griffin KOTC - Meltdown
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Jason Law UFL 2 - United Fight League 2
Aug 25, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Win Steve Lapear Heartland - Ground n Pound
Jul 07, 2006
KO (Punches) 1 0:40
Win Noel Gomez UT - Ultimate Throwdown
May 13, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:25
Loss Emerson Rushing TFC 3 - Total Fight Challenge 3
May 21, 2005
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 2:24

Upcoming Fight

Aungla Nsang

(22 - 10, 1 NC)
 
vs
One Championship - Pursuit of Greatness Oct 26, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Aungla Nsang
Win

Aungla Nsang

(21 - 10, 1 NC)
 
Ken Hasegawa
Loss

Ken Hasegawa

(16 - 2 - 1)
Aungla Nsang
Loss

Aungla Nsang

(14 - 8, 1 NC)
 
Jonavin Webb
Win
Aungla Nsang
Win
 
Steve Evan Dau
Loss

Steve Evan Dau

(4 - 3, 1 NC)
Aungla Nsang
Loss
 
James Lee
Win

James Lee

(12 - 2, 1 NC)
Aungla Nsang
Win
 
Erik Brettin
Loss

Erik Brettin

(0 - 1)
Aungla Nsang
Win
 
Jason Law
Loss

Jason Law

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights