#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #Bellator MMA #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 229 #UFC 205

Mohamed El Sayed

  • 27 fights
  • 672 views

Mohamed El Sayed
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 14 Losses - 2 No Contests
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Mohamed
Last Name: El Sayed
Nickname: Felx
Date of Birth: January 01, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Egypt
Hometown: Egypt
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Flex Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Phoenix Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
NC Roman Webber Phoenix Fighting Championship - Phoenix 6: Abu Dhabi
Apr 05, 2018
No Contest TBD
NC Kylych Sarkabaev WEF 44 - WEF Global 10
Nov 22, 2017
NC (Overturned by WEF) 1 3:29
Loss Stepan Gorshechnikov I.M. Poddubnogo Sports Club - Confrontation 2
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Loss Stepan Gorshechnikov I.M. Poddubnogo Sports Club - Confrontation 2
Oct 07, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:14
Loss Sofiane Boukichou Eric Favre Sport Games - Dubai Fight 2017
May 03, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Leandro Ataide One Championship - Age of Domination
Dec 02, 2016
KO (Flying Knee) 2 4:54
Loss Tatsuya Mizuno One Championship 42 - Ascent to Power
May 06, 2016
TKO (Knees) 2 3:52
Loss Aungla Nsang One Championship 40 - Union of Warriors
Mar 18, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:38
Win Mohamed Abdel Azim Evolution Championship - War Against Terrorism
Mar 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:50
Loss Jake Butler One FC 18 - War of Dragons
Jul 11, 2014
TKO (Punches) 3 1:21
Loss Niels van Noord Cage Fighters Kuwait - Cage Fighters 2
May 02, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Malik Merad CWFC - Fight Night 10
Mar 28, 2014
TKO (Retirement) 3 0:09
Win James Hurrell CWFC 61 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 61
Dec 13, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:02
Win Prince Aounallah CWFC - Fight Night 9
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:05
Loss Fraser Opie EFC Africa - Extreme Fighting Championship Africa 22
Aug 15, 2013
TKO 1 1:51
Win Sylvain Potard CWFC - Fight Night 8
May 11, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 4:07
Win Thomas Denham Cage Fighters Kuwait - Cage Kings
May 03, 2013
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Robert Krecicki CWFC - Fight Night 7
Sep 01, 2012
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Doo Hwan Kim CWFC - Fight Night 5
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Murat Gugov RFC 1 - Beirut
Mar 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:00
Win Ali Sonbola Desert Force 3 - Elimination Series: Knockout Round
Sep 30, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Ihab Janeb CWFC - Fight Night 2
Sep 08, 2011
DQ (Knee to Head of Grounded Opponent) 1 3:02
Win Attila Dogdan UFT 2 - Braila
May 30, 2008
N/A TBD
Win Adam Polgar UFT 2 - Braila
May 30, 2008
TKO (Injury) 1 4:30
Loss Pavel Doroftei UFT 2 - Braila
May 30, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Iulian Gheba UFT - Tulcea
Feb 15, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

 
Murat Gugov
Loss

Murat Gugov

(0 - 0)
 
Attila Dogdan
Loss

Attila Dogdan

(0 - 0)
vs N/A Round: Time: TBD
UFT 2 - Braila May 30, 2008
Professional Fight
 
Adam Polgar
Loss

Amateur Fights