#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Michael Bisping #Tony Ferguson #Tyron Woodley #Thiago Santos

Doo Hwan Kim

  • 16 fights
  • 677 views

Doo Hwan Kim
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 11 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Doo
Last Name: Hwan Kim
Nickname: The Rhino
Date of Birth: October 09, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 206 lbs (93.4 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: South Korea
Hometown: South Korea
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Korean Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Top Fighting Championship

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Musa Conteh TFC 19 - Top FC 19
Nov 16, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Hikaru Sato TFC 18 - Top FC 18
May 25, 2018
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:21
Loss Jim Crute HFS - Hex Fight Series 13
Mar 23, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Loss Rasul Saytkhojayev ACB 78 - Young Eagles 24
Jan 13, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ramazan Mukailov TFC 14 - Woo vs. Woong
Mar 18, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Roque Martinez Top FC 7 - Return to Basics
May 29, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Brandon Ropati GFN - Genesis Fight Night
Nov 01, 2014
Submission (Kimura) 3 TBD
Win Sam Kei Rebel FC 2 - Battle Royale
Aug 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chris Hofmann Rebel FC 1 - Into the Lion's Den
Dec 21, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 4:35
Win Hae Joon Yang Top FC 1 - Original
Jun 29, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Hyun Man Myung Revolution 1 - The Return of Legend
Mar 23, 2013
TKO 3 5:00
Win Eduardo Sakamoto M-1 Global - M-1 Korea in Mokpo
Sep 22, 2012
TKO 1 3:56
Loss Mohamed El Sayed CWFC - Fight Night 5
Apr 12, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Hicks PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 30
Mar 03, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mylo Lassiter PXC - Pacific Xtreme Combat 27
Oct 29, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Makoto Niyama M-1 Selection 2011 - Asia Round 1
Apr 30, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Doo Hwan Kim
Win

Doo Hwan Kim

(10 - 5)
 
Musa Conteh
Loss

Musa Conteh

(3 - 1, 1 NC)