#UFC 279 #Bellator 285 #Yoel Romero #Contender Series 2022: Week 10 #UFC Fight Night 210 #Melvin Manhoef #Dana White's Contender Series 2019 - Week 10 #Khamzat Chimaev #Nate Diaz #Tony Ferguson #Jon Jones #UFC Fight Night 209 #Cory Sandhagen #Conor McGregor #Mackenzie Dern #Song Yadong #UFC 278 #Kevin Holland #UFC 276 #Israel Adesanya

Wagner Prado

  • 25 fights
  • 3756 views

Fight Record: 17 Wins - 7 Losses - 1 Draw - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Wagner
Last Name: Prado
Nickname: Caldeirao
Date of Birth: December 30, 1986 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185 cm)
Reach: 74 inches (188 cm)
Location: Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Hometown: Campinas, Sao Paulo, Brazil
Fighting Styles: Muay Thai, Brazilian Jiu-Jitsu
Affiliations: Team Nogueira, Retz
Website: https://wcaldeirao10.wixsite.com/wagnercaldeirao
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/wagnercaldeiraooficial
Twitter: https://twitter.com/wagnercaldeirao
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/wagnercaldeirao/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/wagnercaldeiraoprado
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Grigor Matevosyan ACA 141 - Bagov vs. Magomedov
Jul 22, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Elkhan Musaev ACA 133 - Absolute Championship Akhmat: Magomedov vs. Matevosyan
Dec 04, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Mikhail Ragozin RCC - Intro 14
Jul 17, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kirill Kornilov Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 9
May 03, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Draw Doo Hwan Kim Battlefield Fighting Championship - Battlefield FC 2
Jul 27, 2019
Draw (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Anton Vyazigin Russian Cagefighting Championship - RCC 6
May 04, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 3:17
Win Lukasz Parobiec KSW 45 - The Return to Wembley
Oct 06, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:41
Win Chris Fields KSW 44 - The Game
Jun 09, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 2:17
Win Aramando Sapinho Katana Fight - Birthday Edition
Nov 25, 2017
KO (Knee) 2 3:52
Loss Magomed Ankalayev WFCA 38 - Grozny Battle
May 21, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Aldo Sultao MF - Max Fight 16
Aug 15, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 4:19
Win Binho Binho MF - Max Fight 14
Mar 28, 2015
TKO 1 3:08
Win Johnny Walker Team Nogueira - Team Nogueira Beach
Nov 29, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:40
Win Rafael Monteiro IFC - Iron Fight Combat 4
Sep 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 3:50
Loss Ildemar Alcantara UFC on FX 7 - Belfort vs. Bisping
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Kneebar) 2 2:39
Loss Phil Davis UFC 153 - Silva vs. Bonnar
Oct 13, 2012
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 2 4:29
NC Phil Davis UFC on Fox 4 - Shogun vs. Vera
Aug 04, 2012
NC (Accidental Eye Poke) 1 1:28
Win Aldo Sultao MF - Max Fight 13
May 13, 2012
KO (Punches) 1 0:20
Win Wellington Guilherme MF - Max Fight 8
Apr 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 4:23
Win Cleber Tavares XF - X-Fight
Jan 15, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Fernando Tressino CF - Campinas Fight 2
Nov 06, 2010
TKO (Knees and Punches) 1 TBD
Win Luis Eduardo da Paixao MF 7 - Rally Brazil
Jul 24, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:25
Win Alexandre Imperador FCF - First Class Fight 4
Jun 30, 2010
TKO (Leg Kick) 1 TBD
Win Fernando Tressino Ichigeki - Brazil 2009
Oct 03, 2009
KO (Knees and Punches) 1 0:35
Win Mario Dias Ichigeki - Brazil 2009
Oct 03, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 1:02

Professional Fights

Wagner Prado
Win

Wagner Prado

(16 - 5 - 1, 1 NC)
 
Mikhail Ragozin
Loss
Wagner Prado
Win

Wagner Prado

(15 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Lukasz Parobiec
Loss

Lukasz Parobiec

(13 - 7 - 1)
Wagner Prado
Win

Wagner Prado

(14 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Chris Fields
Loss

Chris Fields

(12 - 7 - 1)
Wagner Prado
Loss

Wagner Prado

(13 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Wagner Prado
Win

Wagner Prado

(12 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Aldo Sultao
Loss
Wagner Prado
Win

Wagner Prado

(11 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Binho Binho
Loss
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: 3:08
MF - Max Fight 14 Mar 28, 2015
Professional Fight
Wagner Prado
Loss

Wagner Prado

(9 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Phil Davis
Win

Phil Davis

(10 - 1, 1 NC)
Wagner Prado
Win
 
Aldo Sultao
Loss

Aldo Sultao

(0 - 2)
Wagner Prado
Win

Wagner Prado

(0 - 0)
 
Mario Dias
Loss

Mario Dias

(1 - 2)