#UFC Fight Night 178 #UFC Fight Night 177 #Jon Jones #Dustin Poirier #UFC 253 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Conor McGregor #UFC 249 #Rhys McKee #Angela Hill #Tony Ferguson #Colby Covington #Michelle Waterson #UFC 245 #UFC 226 #Jorge Masvidal #BKFC 12 #Georges St. Pierre #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC on ESPN 13

Rafael Monteiro

  • 15 fights
  • 793 views


Rafael Monteiro
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Rafael
Last Name: Monteiro
Nickname: Muleke Doido
Date of Birth: August 18, 1985 (age 35)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Brazil
Hometown: Brazil
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chute Boxe
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Imortal FC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss John Allan Imortal - Imortal FC 7
Nov 11, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 1:08
Loss John Allan SF - Show Fight 31
Mar 24, 2016
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Italo Marques GCF - Gladiator Combat Fight 17
Dec 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 3:24
Win Marck Bad Boy GCF - Gladiator Combat Fight 11
Apr 11, 2015
TKO 1 0:20
Win Alex Junius Itaperucu FC - Itaperucu Fight Combat 2
Mar 28, 2015
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Renan Fett THF - The Hill Fighters 3
Sep 20, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:32
Win Adilson Ferreira GF - Golden Fighters 8
Dec 12, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Wagner Prado IFC - Iron Fight Combat 4
Sep 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 2 3:50
Win Ricardo Silva EFMMA - Extreme Fighter MMA
Sep 29, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rodrigo Urso BFL - Brazilian Fight League 12
Aug 13, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jeferson Bob Brazilian Fight League - Fight Night 4
Jul 08, 2011
KO (Punch) 1 TBD
Win Antonio Wolverine BFL - Brazilian Fight League 10
Dec 05, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:41
Loss Alexandre Ferreira MTL - Mo Team League 1
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:20
Win Alessandro Bomba WC - Warrior's Challenge 1
Oct 28, 2006
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Diego Nosferato SS 10 - Storm Samurai 10
Jan 28, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Rafael Monteiro
Loss

Rafael Monteiro

(0 - 0)
 
Diego Nosferato
Win