#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Yoel Romero #Tito Ortiz #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Conor McGregor #Phil Davis #Ryan Spann #UFC Fight Night 191 #Vitor Belfort #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #UFC 266 #Evander Holyfield #Dustin Poirier #Chael Sonnen #Jorge Masvidal

Diego Nosferato

  • 8 fights
  • 560 views

Diego Nosferato
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 3 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Diego
Last Name: Nosferato
Nickname: Nosferatu
Date of Birth: May 24, 1983 (age 38)
Weight: 184 lbs (83.5 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: San Jose, California, United States
Hometown: San Jose, California, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jordan Williams Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:21
Draw Martin Sano Bellator 172 - Thomson vs. Pitbull
Feb 18, 2017
Draw (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Dominic Pica Bellator 165 - Chandler vs. Henderson
Nov 19, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Shannon Ritch IFC - Caged Combat
Sep 26, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Win Kaue Dudus FF - Floripa Fight 6
Mar 20, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:25
Loss Josue Verde FF - Floripa Fight 2
Apr 29, 2006
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Rafael Monteiro SS 10 - Storm Samurai 10
Jan 28, 2006
Submission 1 TBD
Loss Rafael Cestari SC 1 - Sul Combat 1
Nov 29, 2003
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights