#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Tony Ferguson #UFC 229 #Israel Adesanya #Daniel Cormier #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #UFC 251 #Dustin Poirier #Jorge Masvidal #Colby Covington #Stipe Miocic #Magomed Ankalayev

Jordan Williams

  • 16 fights
  • 629 views


Fight Record: 9 Wins - 4 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jordan
Last Name: Williams
Nickname: Bomaye
Date of Birth: October 13, 1990 (age 30)
Weight: 175 lbs (79.4 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Pueblo, Colorado United States
Hometown: Pueblo, Colorado United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Nor-Cal Fighting Alliance
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/jordan.williams.94651
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/bomayemma/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Nassourdine Imavov UFC on ESPN 16 - Holm vs. Aldana
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gregory Rodrigues Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 7
Sep 15, 2020
KO (Punches) 1 2:19
Loss Ramazan Kuramagomedov Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 5
Jul 23, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Diego Nosferato Bellator 220 - MacDonald vs. Fitch
Apr 27, 2019
TKO (Punches) 3 1:21
NC Tim Carson Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 3
Jun 26, 2018
No Contest (Overturned by NSAC) 3 3:37
Win Brandon Hester Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 1:11
Win Alexander Lopez Dragon House MMA - Dragon House 28
Mar 24, 2018
KO (Punch) 1 0:24
Loss Dwight Grant CFC - Conquer Fighting Championships 2
Apr 30, 2016
KO 1 2:47
Win Preston Scharf TPF 25 - Tachi Palace Fights 25
Nov 19, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:42
Win Richard Rigmaden WFC 15 - Griffin vs. Wallace
Oct 10, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:46
Win Christian Barber TPF 22 - Champions Collide 2
Feb 05, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:14
Loss Fernando Vargas TPF 19 - Throwback Thursday
Jun 19, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win J.C. Llamas TWC 19 - Blackout
Jan 25, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sean Choice CCFC - Nor-Cal Conflict
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Punches) 3 2:06
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights