#UFC on ESPN 40 #Thiago Santos #Jamahal Hill #Vicente Luque #Mohammed Usman #Zac Pauga #Juliana Miller #Brogan Walker #Augusto Sakai #UFC 277 #Michal Oleksiejczuk #Sam Alvey #Bryan Battle #Takashi Sato #Terrance McKinney #Cory McKenna #Miranda Granger #Erick Gonzalez #Amanda Nunes #Julianna Pena

Tim Carson

  • 19 fights
  • 125 views

Tim Carson
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 13 Wins - 5 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tim
Last Name: Carson
Nickname: The Bear
Date of Birth: July 24, 1987 (age 35)
Weight: 180 lbs (81.7 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Hometown: Manchester, New Hampshire, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Burgess MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: WCF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Salaiman Ahmadyar Combat FC - Combat FC 1
Jun 17, 2022
TBD
Loss Darrius Flowers Combat Zone 76 - Combat Zone MMA
Apr 16, 2022
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcel Fortuna PFC - Premier FC 31
Oct 03, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kyle Stewart LFA 91 - Njokuani vs. Torres
Sep 11, 2020
TKO (Punches) 2 4:00
Win Lucas Pimenta Bellator 231 - Mir vs. Nelson 2
Oct 25, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Vinicius de Jesus Bellator 207 - Mitrione vs. Bader
Oct 12, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
NC Jordan Williams Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 2, Episode 3
Jun 26, 2018
No Contest (Overturned by NSAC) 3 3:37
Win Timothy Woods CES MMA 48 - Rebello vs. Wiuff
Feb 02, 2018
KO (Slam) 1 1:23
Win Mitch Whitesel Combat Zone 64 - Glory
Nov 18, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:42
Loss Jordan Young Bellator 178 - Straus vs. Pitbull 4
Apr 21, 2017
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 3:55
Win Steve Skrzat Bellator 163 - McGeary vs. Davis
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 1:22
Win Buck Pineau CZ 59 - Rock On
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Win Justin Sumter Bellator 153 - Koreshkov vs. Henderson
Apr 22, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 3:38
Win Ralph Johnson CZ 56 - Undisputed
Nov 20, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:40
Win Jason Ward Reality Fighting - Mohegan Sun
Jun 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 3 1:53
Win Shawn Summey CZ 53 - No Way Out
Apr 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:03
Win Ibrahim Eid CZ 51 - Thanksgiving Throwdown
Nov 21, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:08
Win Brad O'Brien ECFC - East Coast Fighting Championship 1
Jun 13, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 TBD
Win Jermaine Neufville AFO - Night of Champions 5
Apr 27, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 3:00

Professional Fights

Tim Carson

(12 - 5, 1 NC)
 
vs Round: Time: TBD
Combat FC - Combat FC 1 Jun 17, 2022
Professional Fight
Tim Carson
Loss

Tim Carson

(12 - 3, 1 NC)
 
Marcel Fortuna
Win
Tim Carson
Loss

Tim Carson

(12 - 2, 1 NC)
 
Kyle Stewart
Win

Kyle Stewart

(19 - 4)
Tim Carson
Win
 
Buck Pineau
Loss
Tim Carson
Win

Tim Carson

(4 - 0)
 
Jason Ward
Loss

Jason Ward

(4 - 4, 1 NC)