#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Buck Pineau

  • 16 fights
  • 909 views

Buck Pineau
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Buck
Last Name: Pineau
Nickname: Knuckles
Date of Birth: January 22, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ashland, Maine United States
Hometown: Ashland, Maine United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Choi Institute of Martial Arts
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CES MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Fabio Cherant CES MMA 51 - Andrews vs. Owens
Aug 03, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:43
Loss Pat McCrohan CES MMA 46 - Howard vs. Carroll
Oct 27, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:56
Loss Tim Carson CZ 59 - Rock On
Aug 05, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:14
Loss Mike Rodriguez CES MMA 35 - Jeudi vs. Gonzalez
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:03
Loss Pat McCrohan Classic Entertainment and Sports - CES MMA 31
Oct 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Terry Janoski T2T - Toe 2 Toe Fights 3
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bryan Cromer T2T - Toe 2 Toe Fights 2
May 09, 2015
TKO (Hand Injury) 1 1:06

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights