#UFC on ESPN 59 #UFC 303 #UFC 302 #UFC 304 #UFC on ESPN 60 #UFC 300 #UFC on ABC 7 #UFC on ABC 6 #Andre Petroski #Darrius Flowers #Josh Fremd #Evan Elder #UFC Fight Night 236 #UFC 281 #Bellator 296 #Charles Johnson #Alexsandro Pereira #Joshua Van #Jasmine Jasudavicius #Montel Jackson

Impa Kasanganay


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Impa
Last Name: Kasanganay
Nickname: Tshilobo
Date of Birth: January 17, 1994 (age 30)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: North Carolina, United States
Hometown: North Carolina, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gym-O
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/impa.kasanganay
Twitter: https://twitter.com/kingimpa
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/impak5/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: PFL MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Win Jakob Nedoh Professional Fighters League - PFL 5: 2024 Regular Season
Jun 21, 2024
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Alex Polizzi Professional Fighters League - PFL 2: 2024 Regular Season
Apr 12, 2024
TKO (Punches) 1 3:29
Loss Johnny Eblen Professional Fighters League - PFL vs. Bellator Champs
Feb 24, 2024
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Joshua da Silveira Professional Fighters League - 2023 Season PFL Championships
Nov 24, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Marthin Hamlet Nielsen Professional Fighters League - PFL 7: 2023 Playoffs
Aug 04, 2023
KO (Punches) 1 2:24
Win Tim Carson Professional Fighters League - PFL 4: 2023 Regular Season
Jun 08, 2023
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 3:52
Win Cory Hendricks Professional Fighters League - PFL 1: 2023 Regular Season
Apr 01, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Osama Abdullaziz Majd PFL Challenger Series 2023 Week 7 - Light Heavyweights
Mar 10, 2023
TKO (Punches) 1 4:15
Win Jared Gooden XMMA 5 - 5outhern Heat
Jul 23, 2022
TKO (Punches) 1 3:16
Loss Raimond Magomedaliev EFC 46 - Eagle FC 46: Lee vs. Sanchez
Mar 11, 2022
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Carlston Harris UFC Fight Night 192 - Smith vs. Spann
Sep 18, 2021
TKO (Punches) 1 2:38
Win Sasha Palatnikov UFC on ABC 2 - Vettori vs. Holland
Apr 10, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:26
Loss Joaquin Buckley UFC Fight Night 179 - Moraes vs. Sandhagen
Oct 10, 2020
KO (Spinning Back Kick) 2 2:03
Win Maki Pitolo UFC Fight Night 175 - Smith vs. Rakic
Aug 29, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Anthony Adams Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2020: Week 2
Aug 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Kailin Hill Dana White's Contender Series - Season 3, Episode 10
Aug 27, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Devorious Tubbs LFA 71 - Jackson vs. Souza
Jul 12, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win John Lewis Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 54
Mar 22, 2019
Submission (Verbal) 1 3:15
Win Dahlen Wilson Square Ring Promotions - Island Fights 53
Mar 06, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Garrett Fosdyck 864 Fighting Championship - Showcase MMA
Jan 25, 2019
Decision (Split) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos