#UFC Fight Night 237 #UFC 298 #UFC 299 #UFC Fight Night 238 #UFC 300 #One Championship - One 166: Qatar #PFL vs. Bellator Champs #UFC 297 #UFC 296 #UFC on ESPN 54 #UFC on ABC 3 #Brian Ortega #UFC Fight Night 240 #CW 169 #May 11 #Bellator 300 #Yair Rodriguez #UFC Fight Night 239 #UFC on ESPN 53 #UFC 301

Alex Polizzi


Fight Record: 16 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alex
Last Name: Polizzi
Nickname: Eazy
Date of Birth: December 22, 1991 (age 32)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Wisconsin, United States
Hometown: Wisconsin, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Chosen Few Gym
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/eazypolizzi
Twitter: https://twitter.com/eazypolizzi
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/eazypolizzi/
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time Watch
Loss Karl Moore Bellator 297 - Nemkov vs. Romero
Jun 16, 2023
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Yoel Romero Bellator 280 - Bader vs. Kongo 2
May 06, 2022
TKO (Punches) 3 4:59
Win Jose Augusto Azevedo Barros Bellator 276 - Borics vs. Burnell
Mar 12, 2022
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 0:49
Win Grant Neal Bellator 266 - Romero vs. Davis
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gustavo Trujillo Bellator 260 - Lima vs. Amosov
Jun 11, 2021
Submission (Straight Armbar) 1 4:22
Loss Julius Anglickas Bellator 251 - Manhoef vs. Anderson
Nov 05, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Rafael Carvalho Bellator 245 - Davis vs. Machida 2
Sep 11, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jamal Pogues LFA 82 - Polizzi vs. Pogues
Feb 21, 2020
Submission (Heel Hook) 4 0:41
Win Daniel Jolly FFC 40 - Final Fight Championship 40
Sep 05, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Win Pierre Walters LFA 70 - Ferreira vs. Martin
Jun 28, 2019
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 1 3:27
Win Cedric Terrell Smith CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 16
Mar 09, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 3:42
Win Jordan Seufzer CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 15
Sep 22, 2018
Submission (Verbal) 2 1:45
Win Jaquis Williams Pure FC 9 - Pure Fighting Championships 9
Jul 28, 2018
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:11
Win Christian Herbeck CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 12
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:56
Win John Jones Pure FC 7 - Lemminger vs. Schuman
Jun 24, 2017
KO (Punch) 1 1:51
Win Rufus Elston CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 11
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Theron Neisisus CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 10
Jan 14, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:48
Win Tru Clemons CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 9
Oct 01, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Theron Neisisus CFFC - Chosen Few Fighting Championships 8
Apr 16, 2016
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:59

Professional Fights