#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Georges St. Pierre #Magomed Ankalayev #Daniel Cormier #Ion Cutelaba #Alexander Volkov #Walt Harris #Israel Adesanya #UFC 229 #Dustin Poirier #Khamzat Chimaev #UFC 249 #Leon Edwards #Rafael dos Anjos

Daniel Jolly

  • 11 fights
  • 1149 views


Daniel Jolly
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Daniel
Last Name: Jolly
Nickname: The Werewolf of Texas
Date of Birth: September 03, 1984 (age 36)
Weight: 202 lbs (91.6 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Texas United States
Hometown: Texas United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: American Top Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: FFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Alex Polizzi FFC 40 - Final Fight Championship 40
Sep 05, 2019
TKO (Punches) 1 4:32
Loss Emmanuel Verdier XFN 22 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 22
Dec 15, 2018
KO 1 3:23
Win Avery McPhatter BGMMA - Battleground MMA
Jun 16, 2018
TKO (Injury) 1 4:29
Loss Alonzo Menifield Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 3
Jul 25, 2017
TKO (Eye Injury) 1 5:00
Loss Khalil Roundtree UFC Fight Night 104 - Bermudez vs. Korean Zombie
Feb 04, 2017
KO (Knee) 1 0:52
Loss Misha Cirkunov UFC Fight Night 74 - Holloway vs. Oliveira
Aug 23, 2015
KO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Josh Foster IXFA 10 - Delta Downs
May 03, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Matt Steward LFC 26 - Legacy Fighting Championship 26
Dec 06, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:16
Win Larry Hopkins LFC 17 - Legacy Fighting Championship 17
Feb 01, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Andre Kavanaugh KP - Kickass Productions
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Win Matthew Jones KP - Kickass Productions
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights