#UFC Fight Night 192 #Devin Clark #Ion Cutelaba #Anthony Smith #Ryan Spann #Joaquin Buckley #Antonio Arroyo #Bellator 266 #Ariane Lipski #Mandy Bohm #Tony Gravely #Tafon Nchukwi #Mike Rodriguez #Christos Giagos #Pannie Kianzad #Raquel Pennington #Montel Jackson #Sarah Alpar #Erin Blanchfield #Gustavo Lopez

Emmanuel Verdier

  • 11 fights
  • 40 views

Emmanuel Verdier
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Emmanuel
Last Name: Verdier
Nickname: Bad News
Date of Birth: December 25, 1993 (age 27)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Margate, Florida, United States
Hometown: Margate, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: GLFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Gustavo Trujillo GLFC 14 - Global Legion FC 14
Mar 14, 2020
TKO (Punches) 1 0:35
Loss Mehdi Hassan Action Fight League - FightGame
Jul 19, 2019
TKO (Injury) 1 4:59
Win Daniel Jolly XFN 22 - Xtreme Fighting Nation 22
Dec 15, 2018
KO 1 3:23
Win Bryan Lymuel BONO 29 - Battle of New Orleans 29
Aug 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 3 0:57
Loss Michael Lombardo Bellator MMA - Ford EcoBoost 400
Nov 19, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jermayne Barnes Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 37
Sep 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Sasha Palatnikov Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 36
Apr 07, 2017
TKO 2 4:40
Win Ty McLeod Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 34
Dec 16, 2016
Submission 3 3:26
Loss Mike D'Angelo Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 31
Jun 24, 2016
KO (Punches) 1 3:32
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights

Related Videos