#UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Robert Whittaker #Jared Cannonier #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #Tony Ferguson #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 229 #UFC 249 #Dustin Poirier #Israel Adesanya #Jorge Masvidal #UFC 251 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Colby Covington #UFC Fight Night 181 #UFC on ESPN 12

Jermayne Barnes

  • 4 fights
  • 51 views


Jermayne Barnes
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 1 Win - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jermayne
Last Name: Barnes
Nickname: Redman
Date of Birth: October 17, 1992 (age 28)
Weight: 214 lbs (97.1 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Miami, Florida, United States
Hometown: Miami, Florida, United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Login to update affiliations
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: TFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Said Sowma Titan FC 59 - Graves vs. Magomedov
Feb 28, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Emmanuel Verdier Fight Time Promotions - Fight Time 37
Sep 01, 2017
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Derek Palmer Bellator 151 - Warren vs. Caldwell
Mar 04, 2016
TKO (Submission to Punches) 2 1:17
Loss Nicholas Jackson HF - Hilia Fights
Apr 26, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights