#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #UFC New York #Mike Platinum Perry

Andre Kavanaugh

  • 24 fights
  • 973 views

Fight Record: 7 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Andre
Last Name: Kavanaugh
Nickname: The Prototype
Date of Birth: July 15, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 205 lbs (93 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Austin, TX
Hometown: Austin, TX
Fighting Styles: MMA
Affiliations: Team Kavanaugh, Junk Yard Dogs Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/prototype89ottc
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Back Alley Promotions

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Kennedy Nzechukwu XKO - Xtreme Knockout 40
Mar 10, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Loss John King Fist Fight League - Fist Fight Night
Jul 15, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:53
Loss Robert McDaniel Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 13
Feb 25, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Loss Carlton Little SCC - Superior Combative Championships
Apr 02, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:58
Win Armando Herrera Jr. DWTC - Dominion Warrior Tri Combat
Jan 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss John Hill RITC - Rage in the Cage 41
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:03
Win Thomas Gentile GCS 4 - Key City Chaos 2
Aug 15, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:42
Loss Dwight Daniel Gipson Kickass Productions - Border Wars
May 29, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:59
Win Jabari Abduhl-Shakur XKO - Xtreme Knockout 25
Mar 28, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:53
Loss Edward Wittern XKO - Xtreme Knockout 24
Jan 17, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:49
Loss Brandan Farran FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 3
Sep 20, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:20
Win Carl Perry KP - Kickass Productions
Jun 28, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:19
Win Timothy Stephenson XKO - Xtreme Knockout 17
Jan 12, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 0:52
Loss Daniel Jolly KP - Kickass Productions
Oct 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:10
Loss Cody Mumma SCL - Battle at Thunder in the Rockies
Sep 01, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 2:19
Loss Corey Bellino STFC 20 - Walk Through Dead Alley
Apr 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 1:42
Loss Victor Reyna XKO - Xtreme Knockout 14
Feb 18, 2012
TKO (Punches) 3 2:45
Loss Hayward Charles XKO - Xtreme Knockout 13
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 0:45
Loss Daniel Almeida 24/7 Entertainment 3 - Return of the Warriors
Sep 10, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:36
Win Marco Hernandez KP - Kickass Productions
Jul 30, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Ward Hohmann Cowboy MMA - Caged Cowboys
May 21, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 2:43

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights