#UFC Fight Night 126 #Donald Cerrone #Yancy Medeiros #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Sage Northcutt #Derrick Lewis #Roy Nelson #Matt Mitrione #Bellator 194

Robert McDaniel

  • 43 fights
  • 3777 views


First Name: Robert
Last Name: McDaniel
Nickname: The Menace
Date of Birth: May 03, 1983 (age 34)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 3" (190.5 cm)
Reach: 75 inches (191 cm)
Location: Wichita Falls, Indiana United States
Hometown: Wichita Falls, Indiana United States
Fighting Styles: Submission Wrestling
Affiliations: Jackson's MMA
Website: Login to update
Facebook: Login to update
Twitter: Login to update
Instagram: Login to update
Google Plus: Login to update
Youtube: Login to update
Current Organization: Strike League Combat

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Juan Torres Strike League 1 - Fight Your Fight
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 4:16
Win Kenyon Jackson Bellator 146 - Kato vs. Manhoef
Nov 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 4:14
Loss Hayward Charles Hero FC - Best of the Best 6
Sep 26, 2015
Submission 2 3:27
Win Kenyon Jackson LF - Legend Fights
Jul 24, 2015
Submission 1 4:06
Win Edgar Verdin FF - Fury Fighting 7
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:27
Win Marvin Babe Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 8
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Win Marvin Babe Horsepower Promotions - Fists of Fury 8
Mar 07, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:45
Loss Emiliano Sordi Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:58
Win Ron Fields ECC - Fireworks
Jul 26, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:55
Win Matthew Jones Bellator MMA - Bellator 121
Jun 06, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Sean Strickland UFC 171 - Hendricks vs. Lawler
Mar 15, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:33
Loss Brad Tavares UFC Fight Night 27 - Condit vs. Kampmann 2
Aug 28, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Gilbert Smith UFC - The Ultimate Fighter 17 Finale
Apr 13, 2013
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 3 2:49
Win Keith Cunagin LOF 53 - Memorium
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:32
Win Eric Schambari Fight Game - Premier Event
Dec 02, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Johnny Rees LOF 45 - Line of Fire
Mar 11, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:47
Win Kyacey Uscola PFC - Pure Fighting Championships 6
Dec 10, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 3:28
Win Rob Wince Ohio Fight Conference - Round 5
Jul 17, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:08
Win Nikolaos Boscarino CNG Promotions - Queen City Meltdown
Jun 26, 2010
Submission (Keylock) 2 2:35
Loss Lucas Lopes MMA Big Show - A Prodigy Returns
Apr 17, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Mojo Horne MMA Big Show - Mayhem
Sep 12, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:43
Win William Chris Spicer BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 6
May 08, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:53
Loss Alexander Shlemenko ShoXC - Elite Challenger Series
Oct 10, 2008
TKO (Flying Knee to the Body) 1 5:00
Win Kala Hose EliteXC - The Return of the King
Jun 14, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:41
Win Alex Cisne KOTC - Rising Stars
May 24, 2008
TKO 2 2:37
Loss Tom Jones FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 17
Mar 15, 2008
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 1:04
Loss Dan Molina KOTC - Arch Rivals
Oct 27, 2007
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 2:05
Win Blake Norsworthy KOTC - Jawbreaker
Sep 29, 2007
TKO 1 2:43
Win Mike Queen FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 12
Aug 18, 2007
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 1:03
Win Cody Malicott BCP - Big Chief Promotions
Jun 09, 2007
Submission 1 0:45
Win Craig Cobb FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 10
Apr 07, 2007
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:42
Loss Gerald Harris FCF - Freestyle Cage Fighting 6
Nov 10, 2006
Submission (Injury) 2 4:55
Win Nick Budig FCF - Brawl For It All 2
Oct 07, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:18
Win Jeff McConnell FCF - Brawl For It All
Aug 19, 2006
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:26
Win Brandon McDowell UTS 5 - Ultimate Texas Showdown 5
Apr 29, 2006
Submission 1 0:56
Win Allan McGuire ACF - Showdown at Sundown
Mar 10, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:27
Win Roger Kimes XFL - EK 19: Battle at the Brady 3
Feb 18, 2006
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:27
Loss Horace Spencer XFL - Xtreme Fighting League
Dec 30, 2005
Submission (Choke) 1 TBD
Win York Ash WFO - World Fighting Organization
Dec 02, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Exhibition Fights