#TJ Dillashaw #Conor McGregor #Jon Jones #UFC Brooklyn #Fight Night New York #Anderson Silva

Brian Houston

  • 13 fights
  • 1047 views

Brian Houston
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 4 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Brian
Last Name: Houston
Nickname: B-Hue
Date of Birth: April 26, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 185 lbs (83.9 kg)
Height: 6' 1" (185.4 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: USA
Hometown: USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Disorderly Conduct
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: VFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Rankim Cleveland VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 49
Apr 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 0:36
Loss Matthew Jones Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Harrah's 3
Sep 11, 2015
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Victor Moreno Victory Fighting Championship - VFC Fight Night Harrah's 2
Jun 06, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 1:57
Loss Louis Taylor APFC 17 - American Predator Fighting Championships 17
Oct 11, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:14
Loss Trevor Smith UFC Fight Night 35 - Rockhold vs. Philippou
Jan 15, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Derek Brunson UFC Fight Night 31 - Fight for the Troops 3
Nov 06, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:48
Win Jett Jones VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 40
Jul 27, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:48
Win Todd Meredith MCF - Midwest Championship Fighting 7
Jun 08, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:33
Win Anthony Hird EC - Extreme Challenge 220
Oct 20, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Josh Heath VFC - Victory Fighting Championship 37
Apr 13, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00

Professional Fights

Brian Houston
Win

Brian Houston

(1 - 0)
 
Anthony Hird
Loss

Anthony Hird

(0 - 0)

Amateur Fights