#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #Conor McGregor #UFC Fight Night 57 #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Billy Martin

  • 31 fights
  • 907 views

Billy Martin
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 6 Wins - 14 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Billy
Last Name: Martin
Nickname: The Kid
Date of Birth: April 22, 1990 (age 28)
Weight: 160 lbs (72.6 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Riverton, Wyoming United States
Hometown: Riverton, Wyoming United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: House of Pain
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Intense Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Joe Riggs ICF 27 - The Last Stand
Apr 08, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:48
Loss Tim Welch Fusion Fight League - Grudgement Day
Jun 25, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 2:59
Loss Tyler Vogel Fusion Fight League - Fusion New Year's Eve
Dec 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 0:38
Loss Kyle Dunn BCP - Cage Wars 20
Jan 31, 2015
TKO 2 2:35
Loss Sadiah Parker Rocky Mountain MMA - Battle Royale
Sep 06, 2014
TKO (Elbows) 1 3:18
Win Dwight Parker RW - Ring Wars 85
Apr 12, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:54
Win Jay Orallo BCP - Cage Wars 17
Mar 29, 2014
Submission 1 1:22
Win Justin Winkles RW - Ring Wars 84
Feb 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 3:51
Loss Lloyd Woodard Fusion Fight League - Sidney Insanity 3
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 3:12
Loss Kyle Dunn BCP - Cage Wars 16
Sep 21, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 4:45
Win Sergio Lopez BCP - Cage Wars 14
Jan 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:26
Loss Brad Grelck RW - Ring Wars 79
Dec 15, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:17
Loss Jason Brenton BCP - Cage Wars 13
Nov 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:40
Win Randall Frost RW - Ring Wars 78
Oct 06, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:26
Loss Ryan Schultz MFP - Resurrection
Jun 30, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:49
Loss Demetrius Turner RWC - Rogue Warrior Championships
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:50
Loss Sean Peters FFL - Backflips and Beatdowns 2
May 19, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:02
Loss Jeff Barney BCP - Cage Wars 12
Apr 28, 2012
Submission 2 4:43
Loss Kenny Marzola MFP - Vengeance
Mar 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Arlo Dicristina BCP - Cage Wars 11
Feb 04, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:53

Professional Fights

Billy Martin
Loss
 
Joe Riggs
Win

Joe Riggs

(42 - 17, 1 NC)
Billy Martin
Loss
 
Kyle Dunn
Win

Kyle Dunn

(1 - 3)
vs TKO Round: 2 Time: 2:35
BCP - Cage Wars 20 Jan 31, 2015
Professional Fight
 
Jay Orallo
Loss

Jay Orallo

(0 - 0)
Billy Martin
Loss
 
Kyle Dunn
Win

Kyle Dunn

(0 - 2)
Billy Martin
Loss

Billy Martin

(1 - 1)
 
Jeff Barney
Win
Billy Martin
Loss

Billy Martin

(1 - 0)
 
Kenny Marzola
Win

Amateur Fights