#Bellator 200 #Bellator MMA #Gegard Mousasi #Rafael Carvalho #Michael Page #GSP #UFC Liverpool #UFC 217 #UFC Fight Night 129

Lloyd Woodard

  • 23 fights
  • 2569 views

Fight Record: 14 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lloyd
Last Name: Woodard
Nickname: Cupcake
Date of Birth: November 12, 1984 (age 33)
Weight: 154 lbs (70 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 69 inches (175.3 cm)
Location: Missoula, Montana United States
Hometown: Missoula, Montana
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Dogpound Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Intense Championship Fighting

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Jake Roberts ICF - Intense Championship Fighting 24
Apr 09, 2016
TKO (Punches) 3 3:43
Loss Jos Eichelberger FTW - Prize Fighting Championship 11
Aug 28, 2015
TKO (Punches and Elbows) 2 1:06
Loss Kurt Holobaugh Titan FC 29 - Titan Fighting Championship 29
Aug 22, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 0:15
Win Jerome Jones KOTC - Unleashed
Feb 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 2:28
Win Billy Martin Fusion Fight League - Sidney Insanity 3
Nov 30, 2013
TKO (Punches and Knees) 1 3:12
Loss Dave Courchaine ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 8
Mar 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss David Rickles Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rick Hawn BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 66
Apr 20, 2012
KO (Punch) 2 0:10
Win Patricky Pitbull BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 62
Mar 23, 2012
Submission (Kimura) 2 1:46
Loss Michael Chandler BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 40
Apr 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Carey Vanier BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 36
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 0:46
Win Alonzo Martinez Extreme Challenge - High Stakes
Jul 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:15
Win Jesse Evans Pound'Em Productions - May 1st Mayhem
May 01, 2010
Submission (Punches) 1 1:56
Win Mike Hanks CS - CageSport 9
Feb 20, 2010
TKO (Punches) 3 1:54
Win Sterling Ford CS - CageSport 8
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:17
Win Ryan Healy CS - CageSport 7
Oct 03, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Oyler FightForce - Missoula Mayhem 6
Jul 17, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Marques Daniels CS - CageSport 5
May 16, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 4:51
Win Ryan Burwick BB - Badlands Beatdown
May 09, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:08
Win Carmen Cassella SF 25 - Wildcard
Apr 03, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:31
Win Mel Ott EB - Beatdown at 4 Bears 3
Oct 11, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:30

Professional Fights

Lloyd Woodard
Win
 
Jerome Jones
Loss
Lloyd Woodard
Win
 
Mike Hanks
Loss
 
Ryan Healy
Loss

Ryan Healy

(12 - 6 - 1)

Amateur Fights