#Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Tony Ferguson #Bellator MMA #Anthony Pettis #GSP #Anderson Silva #Ronda Rousey #UFC 217 #Michael Bisping #Chael Sonnen

Dave Courchaine

  • 27 fights
  • 1479 views

Fight Record: 20 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dave
Last Name: Courchaine
Nickname: Insane
Date of Birth: February 08, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: Spokane, Washington
Fighting Styles: Boxing
Affiliations: Spokane Boxing
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Arthur Estrazulas ACB 51 - Silva vs. Torgeson
Jan 13, 2017
KO (Punches) 1 3:55
Win Ryan Walker ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 36
Oct 01, 2016
KO (Punch) 2 0:52
Win Charon Spain COTC - Conquest of the Cage 23
Jun 10, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:08
Win Abe Jacobs COTC - Conquest of the Cage 16
May 30, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:19
Win Roy Bradshaw COTC - Conquest of the Cage 15
Feb 28, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:08
Win Alexander Trevino XFC 27 - Frozen Fury
Dec 13, 2013
KO (Punch) 2 0:37
Loss Luis Santos XFC 24 - Collision Course
Jun 14, 2013
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 0:10
Win Lloyd Woodard ICF - Intense Cage Fighting 8
Mar 22, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Rex Payne KOTC - Free Fall 2
Feb 22, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 0:30
Win Ronald Jhun Destiny MMA - Na Koa 2
Jan 19, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:52
Win David Anderson Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 4
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Win Chris Ensley Northwest Fighting - Young Guns 3
Oct 13, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:52
Win Ian Williams ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 25
Sep 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Craig Jackson ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 24
Jun 16, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 1:10
Win Joel Pettit CS - CageSport 19
Apr 28, 2012
KO (Punch) 1 0:28
Loss Matt Coble ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 18
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Loss Ardak Nazarov MMA Xplosion - International Team Challenge
Jan 29, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:47
Win Beau Hamilton Reign Promotions - Reign Fighting Championships
Nov 13, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 1:34
Loss Ryan Healy CS - CageSport 11
Jul 24, 2010
KO (Knee) 1 3:20
Win Jory Erickson CS - CageSport 10
May 15, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Ty Hamblin ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 10
May 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 3:47
Win Robert Malphrus COTC - Conquest of the Cage 8
Mar 30, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:16
Win Darrell Fenner CS - CageSport 9
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:09
Win Justin Gardner CS - CageSport 8
Dec 05, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:58
Win Chris Yee SF 26 - Domination
Oct 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:55
Loss Brad Luvaas Alliance - The Uprising
May 02, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 4:42
Loss Nathan Coy Strikeforce - Strikeforce at the Dome
Feb 23, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 1:46

Professional Fights

 
Rex Payne
Loss

Rex Payne

(7 - 11)
 
Ryan Healy
Win

Ryan Healy

(14 - 7 - 1)
Dave Courchaine
Win
 
Justin Gardner
Loss

Justin Gardner

(0 - 0)
Dave Courchaine
Win
 
Chris Yee
Loss
Dave Courchaine
Loss
 
Brad Luvaas
Win

Brad Luvaas

(0 - 1)