#UFC on ESPN 6 #UFC 220 #Yair Rodriguez #Jeremy Stephens #Dominick Reyes #Chris Weidman #UFC Fight Night 81 #Greg Hardy #BKFC 8 #Maycee Barber #UFC Fight Night 161 #Gillian Robertson #Joe Lauzon #UFC on Fox 19 #Jonathan Pearce #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Jon Jones #Israel Adesanya #UFC Fight Night 127 #UFC Fight Night 147

Matt Coble

  • 22 fights
  • 981 views


Matt Coble
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 8 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Matt
Last Name: Coble
Nickname: Livewire
Date of Birth: August 27, 1986 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: Login to update height
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Arlington, Washington United States
Hometown: Arlington, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Arlington Kickboxing Academy
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: CS

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Ikaika Tampos CS - CageSport 45
Apr 22, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:31
Win Colt Hausauer WSOF 32 - Moraes vs. Hill 2
Jul 30, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:52
Loss Austin Arnett ExciteFight - Supreme MMA Showdown
Jan 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Justin Gardner ExciteFight - Battle at Millbay
Sep 19, 2015
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:00
Win Nathan Thompson ExciteFight - Summer Showdown 2
Jul 18, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win William Comstock COTC - Conquest of the Cage 17
Aug 22, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:10
Loss Adam Smith Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 5
Oct 12, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:22
Win Colby Hoffman Combat Games MMA - Battle at the Bay 4
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:14
Win Tony Solis CWC - Cage Warrior Combat 5
Jun 08, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:21
Loss Julian Erosa CS - CageSport 17
Dec 03, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 3:31
Loss Mike Chiesa LOTC - Battle at the Bay
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:13
Win Dave Courchaine ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 18
May 14, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Tyson Johnson CS - CageSport 13
Feb 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Sojat COTC - Conquest of the Cage 6
Sep 16, 2009
Submission (Keylock) 1 2:57
Win Armando Valadez LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:58
Loss Lee Morrison Ultimate Fighting - Crunch Time
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Zach Skinner CS - CageSport MMA
Nov 29, 2008
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Sterling Ford LMMA - Lightning at Legends
Jun 28, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Matt Coble
Loss

Matt Coble

(0 - 1)
 
Zach Skinner
Win

Amateur Fights