#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Fight Night New York #Tony Ferguson #Michael Bisping #Tyron Woodley #Kamaru Usman

Lee Morrison

  • 30 fights
  • 1126 views

Lee Morrison
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 19 Wins - 9 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Lee
Last Name: Morrison
Nickname: American Bulldog
Date of Birth: June 23, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 6" (167.6 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Okanogon, Washington United States
Hometown: Okanogon, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Warrior Camp
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Aaron Pico Bellator 199 - Bader vs. King Mo
May 12, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Justin Gardner PHAM Events - War of All Warriors
Nov 18, 2017
Submission 2 1:15
Win Zach Conn CS - CageSport 47
Oct 14, 2017
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Win Chris Ensley Avelar Productions - War of All Warriors
Sep 23, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Chris Dempsey COGA 57 - Rumble on the Ridge 39
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Movsar Evloev M-1 Challenge 73 - Battle of Narts
Dec 09, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Andrii Liezhniev M-1 Challenge 69 - Battle in the Mountains 5
Jul 16, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Kurbanali Abdusalamov M-1 Challenge 62 - Buchinger vs. Barnaoui
Oct 10, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win William Comstock ExciteFight - Battle at Millbay
Sep 19, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:30
Win Pavel Vitruk M-1 Challenge 58 - Battle in the Mountains 4
Jun 06, 2015
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Tural Ragimov M-1 Challenge 49 - Battle in the Mountains
Jun 07, 2014
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:19
Loss Marat Gafurov M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 47
Apr 04, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Mikhail Malyutin M-1 Global - M-1 Challenge 42
Oct 20, 2013
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Julian Erosa CS - CageSport 25
Jul 06, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Curtis Blackmore BFTB 1 - Battle for the Border 1
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Elbows and Punches) 2 2:53
Win Drew Brokenshire KOTC - Breaking Point
Aug 23, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Trevor Sojat Reign Promotions - Reign Fighting Championships
Jun 16, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:15
Win Roy Bradshaw AFF - Absolute Fight Factory
Jun 09, 2012
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 1:28
Win Daniel Swain UCL 13 - Sandpoint Stand-Off 2
May 26, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Alex Zuniga ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 19
Aug 27, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 2:24
Loss Thomas Leisman SRP - Square Ring Promotions
Jul 29, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Roy Bradshaw LOTC - Battle at the Bay
Jul 16, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:25
Win Eddie Hoch Midnight Sun Mayhem 1 - Final Word
Jun 19, 2011
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Roy Bradshaw CS - CageSport 14
Apr 23, 2011
DQ (Illegal Strike) 1 2:47
Loss Tyson Johnson CS - CageSport 9
Feb 20, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:38
Win Dennis Parks CS - CageSport 5
May 16, 2009
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:51
Win Matt Coble Ultimate Fighting - Crunch Time
Mar 28, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win David Andersson PFA - Ultimate Cage Fighting
May 17, 2007
KO (Punch) 1 1:10

Professional Fights

Lee Morrison
Win

Lee Morrison

(17 - 8)
 
Zach Conn
Loss

Zach Conn

(6 - 6)
Lee Morrison
Loss
 
Roy Bradshaw
Win

Roy Bradshaw

(6 - 9, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights