#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Donald Cerrone

Chris Dempsey

  • 14 fights
  • 1422 views

Chris Dempsey
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 2 Wins - 10 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Chris
Last Name: Dempsey
Nickname: One Punch
Date of Birth: January 19, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: SikJitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: KOTC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Elijah Ross KOTC - New Beginning
Nov 16, 2017
TKO (Submission to Punches) 1 2:16
Loss Jake Adams KOTC - Next in Line
Aug 17, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 2:13
Loss Lee Morrison COGA 57 - Rumble on the Ridge 39
Jul 22, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:32
Loss Gustavo Lopez ExciteFight - Conquest of the Cage
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:19
Loss Austin Arnett Thunder & Lightning - Pro-Am
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Loss Nic Herron-Webb AFC 125 - Herron-Webb vs. Dempsey
Sep 28, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:08
Loss Shaine Jaime ExciteFight - MMA Mission Mayhem
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (North-South Choke) 2 1:13
Loss Tyler McGuire COTC - Conquest of the Cage 19
Apr 03, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 2:13
Win Drew Lipton AK Entertainment - AK Tuesday Night Fights
Nov 27, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:57
Loss Jeff Bailey FE - Arctic Combat 7
Feb 12, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Win Mike Bigsby TL - Thunder & Lightning
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss John Martinez CCW - Summer Slam
Jul 28, 2007
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:01

Professional Fights

 
Jake Adams
Win

Jake Adams

(0 - 1)

Amateur Fights