#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Mateusz Gamrot #Dustin Poirier #Teofimo Lopez #Lomachenko vs. Lopez #Jessica Andrade #Daniel Cormier #Thomas Almeida #Jared Cannonier #James Krause #Israel Adesanya #Claudio Henrique Da Silva #John Phillips #Vasiliy Lomachenko

Troy Berglund

  • 10 fights
  • 415 views


Troy Berglund
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 5 Wins - 0 Loss
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Troy
Last Name: Berglund
Nickname: Silverback
Date of Birth: November 12, 1969 (age 50)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: Pasco
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Wolfpack
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: http://facebook.com/troy.berglund2
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: EF

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Tony Bambino ExciteFight - Conquest of the Cage
Nov 04, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 4:20
Win Phil Shriver Thunder & Lightning - Pro-Am
Oct 07, 2017
KO 2 3:51
Win Taz Bebout COTC - Conquest of the Cage 24
Nov 11, 2016
KO (Knee) 2 1:38
Win Lee Sampson FCFF - Rumble In Round-Up City 3
Aug 18, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Sachs FCFF - Rumble in Round-Up City 2
Apr 28, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Amateur Fights