#Bellator 204 #Ricky Bandejas #Bellator MMA #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #James Gallagher #Cody Garbrandt #Nick Diaz #Eddie Alvarez #UFC 229 #UFC 205

Austin Arnett

  • 26 fights
  • 786 views

Fight Record: 15 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Austin
Last Name: Arnett
Nickname: The Golden Boy
Date of Birth: October 22, 1991 (age 26)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Execution
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: UFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Hakeem Dawodu UFC on Fox 30 - Alvarez vs. Poirier 2
Jul 28, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Cory Sandhagen UFC on Fox 27 - Jacare vs. Brunson 2
Jan 27, 2018
TKO (Punches) 2 3:48
Loss Brandon Davis Dana White's Tuesday Night Contender Series - Season 1, Episode 4
Aug 01, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jake Jokela ExciteFight - Conquest of the Cage
Jun 10, 2017
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:08
Win Chris Dempsey Thunder & Lightning - Pro-Am
Apr 01, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 3:09
Win Jerome Jones COTC - Conquest of the Cage 24
Nov 11, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:49
Win Charon Spain Thunder & Lightning - Pro-Am
Aug 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:54
Win David Burrows Titan FC 37 - Simon vs. Dos Santos
Mar 04, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Matt Coble ExciteFight - Supreme MMA Showdown
Jan 22, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Nathan Thompson COTC - Conquest of the Cage 21
Nov 06, 2015
KO 1 1:02
Win Joseph Cleveland KOTC - Bad Reputation
Aug 20, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:10
Win Steve Wing ExciteFight - MMA Mission Mayhem
Jul 11, 2015
Submission (Punches) 1 0:41
Win Josh Solis ExciteFight - March Mayhem
Mar 27, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:15
Win Tony Reyes COTC - Conquest of the Cage 17
Aug 22, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Donald Gouge COTC - Conquest of the Cage 16
May 30, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 1:38
Win Chris Ensley Thunder & Lightning - Thunder N Lightning 19
Jan 18, 2014
KO (Punch) 1 1:50
Loss Clinton Teeples COTC - Conquest of the Cage 14
Nov 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:13
Win Daniel Atnip COTC - Conquest of the Cage 13
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Eduardo Torres CS - CageSport 22
Dec 01, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Martinez Thunder & Lightning - Rumble on the River
Aug 11, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 2:44

Professional Fights

 
Nathan Thompson
Loss

Nathan Thompson

(3 - 2, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights