#UFC on Fox 29 #Dustin Poirier #Justin Gaethje #Conor McGregor #Daniel Cormier #Alexander Gustafsson #Jon Jones #Khabib Nurmagomedov #Chael Sonnen #Nate Diaz #UFC New York #UFC 217 #Stipe Miocic #Edson Barboza #Anthony Ferguson

Charon Spain

  • 45 fights
  • 1090 views

Charon Spain
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 27 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Charon
Last Name: Spain
Nickname: Kid Cookies
Date of Birth: March 11, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 9" (175.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Yakima, Washington United States
Hometown: Yakima, Washington United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: F-1 Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Combat Games MMA

Charon Spain Next Fight

Opponent Event Date
Bryan Nuro CageSport MMA - CageSport 51 May 05, 2018

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Justin Harrington COGA 59 - Rumble on the Ridge 40
Oct 07, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:38
Loss Nathan Stolen COGA 57 - Rumble on the Ridge 39
Jul 22, 2017
TKO (Punches) 2 2:53
Loss Ricky Simon KOTC - Headstrong
May 27, 2017
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 1 1:56
Win Mark Coates Thunder & Lightning - Pro-Am
Apr 01, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:35
Win Andrew Kauppila KOTC - New Blood
Feb 16, 2017
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:52
Loss Nathan Stolen KOTC - Fall Out
Nov 17, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 0:44
Loss Austin Arnett Thunder & Lightning - Pro-Am
Aug 12, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:54
Loss Dave Courchaine COTC - Conquest of the Cage 23
Jun 10, 2016
KO (Head Kick and Punches) 1 1:08
Win Jeremy Castro EC - Extreme Challenge 233
May 07, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:59
Loss Danny Black KOTC - Rumble on the River
Aug 01, 2015
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:12
Loss Joel Thomas COTC - Conquest of the Cage 19
Apr 03, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:32
Loss Ramiro Hernandez EC - Extreme Challenge 231
May 19, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Frank Ramsey ICF - Fight Night 1
Nov 15, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Loss Robert Washington Shamrock FC - Relentless
Oct 12, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 2:28
Loss Harrison Bevens CS - CageSport 23
Feb 16, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Chanti Johnson CS - CageSport 22
Dec 01, 2012
KO (Head Kick) 3 4:54
Loss Alex White RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Oct 26, 2012
TKO (Retirement) 2 5:00
Win Buck Henry Bisbey COGA Grand Prix - Battle at the Bay 2
Oct 13, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:18
Win Kenneth Glenn 3RT - 3 River Throwdown 2
Aug 04, 2012
KO (Punch) 3 0:24
Loss Eric Irvin Rumble Time Promotions - Clash of the Warriors
Jul 27, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 2 2:25
Loss Drew Brokenshire ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 24
Jun 16, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Zack Freeman RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Zack Freeman RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Loss Rick Glenn NAFC - Colosseum
May 04, 2012
TKO (Elbow and Punches) 2 0:29
Loss Jacob Boysen ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 22
Feb 18, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Gabby Solorio ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 21
Dec 10, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 3 3:11
Loss Alonzo Martinez EC - Extreme Challenge 200
Nov 23, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Bobby Green Strikeforce - Challengers 19
Sep 23, 2011
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 2 2:54
Loss Sam Sicilia LOTC - Conquest of the Cage
Apr 28, 2011
Submission (Neck Crank) 1 4:03
Win Ken Sitsler KOTC - Outkasts
Apr 09, 2011
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:39
Win Roy Bradshaw ROTR - Rumble on the Ridge 17
Mar 05, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 4:08
Loss Scott McAfee FE - Arctic Combat 6
Dec 11, 2010
TKO (Punches) 2 0:49
Win Buck Henry Bisbey ROTR 15 - Vindication
Dec 04, 2010
Technical Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:01
Win Austin Peaker Reign Promotions - Reign Fighting Championships
Nov 13, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 1:21
Loss Ryan Healy COTC - Conquest of the Cage 9
Sep 08, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Jeff Bailey CS - CageSport 11
Jul 24, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:38
Win Trevor Sojat Guy Promotions - Knockouts and Tapouts 1
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:34
Loss Chanti Johnson CS - CageSport 9
Feb 20, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:16
Win John Martinez CS - CageSport 8
Dec 05, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:43
Loss Lee Sampson DMMA - Volume 3: Proven Dominance
Mar 07, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Jeremy Dalton DMMA - Volume 2: Maintaining Dominance
Dec 20, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Mike Chiesa TL - Thunder & Lightning
Aug 16, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD

Upcoming Fight

 
vs
CageSport MMA - CageSport 51 May 05, 2018
Upcoming Fight

Professional Fights

Charon Spain
Loss
 
Nathan Stolen
Win
Charon Spain
Loss

Charon Spain

(11 - 17)
 
Robert Washington
Win

Robert Washington

(15 - 8, 1 NC)
Charon Spain
Loss
 
Rick Glenn
Win

Rick Glenn

(8 - 2 - 1)
Charon Spain
Loss
 
Chanti Johnson
Win

Amateur Fights