#UFC 231 #Max Holloway #Brian Ortega #Valentina Shevchenko #Joanna Jedrzejczyk #Gunnar Nelson #Alex Oliveira #Conor McGregor #Thiago Santos #Jimi Manuwa #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Zack Freeman

  • 13 fights
  • 1057 views

Zack Freeman
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 9 Wins - 3 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Zack
Last Name: Freeman
Nickname: The Altar Boy
Date of Birth: March 12, 1984 (age 34)
Weight: 156 lbs (70.8 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: St. Charles, Missouri United States
Hometown: St. Charles, Missouri United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Rodrigo Vaghi Jiu-Jitsu
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Saad Awad Bellator 186 - Bader vs. Vassell
Nov 03, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 1:07
Win Aaron Pico Bellator 180 - Sonnen vs. Silva
Jun 24, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:24
Loss Thiago Henrique Moises RFA 44 - Moises vs. Freeman
Sep 30, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 5 5:00
Win Zac Kelley RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Mar 06, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:19
Loss Jake Lindsey Titan FC 25 - Titan Fighting Championship 25
Jun 07, 2013
KO (Punches) 1 2:31
Win Robert Washington FHMMA - Fight Hard MMA
Jan 19, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aaron Derrow Rumble Time Promotions - Clash of the Warriors
Jul 27, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Charon Spain RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
May 19, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:34
Win Bryant Whittaker FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Apr 13, 2012
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:29
Win Darius Yancy FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:41
Win Marcus Penland RTP - Rumble Time Promotions
Sep 09, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:23
Win Coty Cook WC - Wright Fights 4
Jul 16, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 1:02

Professional Fights

Zack Freeman
Win

Zack Freeman

(0 - 0)
 
Coty Cook
Loss

Coty Cook

(0 - 0)