#UFC 226 #Daniel Cormier #Glory World Series #Conor McGregor #Fight Night Hamburg #DWTNCS #UFC Fight Night 133 #Stipe Miocic #ProFC #GLORY 55 #Holly Holm #Jon Bones Jones

Darius Yancy

  • 10 fights
  • 1003 views

Darius Yancy
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Darius
Last Name: Yancy
Nickname: The Wildman
Date of Birth: May 30, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (182.9 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: United States
Hometown: United States
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gracie Barra Dragonz Lair
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: LFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Brad Mitchell LFC 33 - Legacy Fighting Championship 33
Jul 18, 2014
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Tom Shoaff HFC 20 - Hoosier Fight Club 20
Jun 07, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jacob Capelli XKO - Xtreme Knockout 20
Nov 23, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Brian Danner XFE - Cage Wars 20
Feb 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob McClintock Coalition of Combat - The Bangers Ball
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Zack Freeman FMMMA - Fight Me MMA
Nov 11, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:41
Win Andrew Krzeptowski CCC - Chicago Cagefighting Championship 4
Oct 15, 2011
Submission (Triangle Armbar) 1 0:52
Win Michael Bailey MBP - Sun City Battle 2
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 2:20

Professional Fights

Darius Yancy
Loss
 
Brian Danner
Win

Brian Danner

(3 - 2, 1 NC)

Amateur Fights