#UFC Fight Night 128 #Kevin Lee #Edson Barboza #Frankie Edgar #Cub Swanson #UFC Fight Night 57 #Conor McGregor #Anthony Ferguson #UFC 223

Jacob McClintock

  • 11 fights
  • 1035 views

Fight Record: 9 Wins - 2 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Jacob
Last Name: McClintock
Nickname: Tick-Tock
Date of Birth: February 25, 1988 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 6' 2" (188 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Tempe, Arizona
Hometown: Phoenix, Arizona
Fighting Styles: Brazilian Jiu Jitsu
Affiliations: Arizona Combat Sports
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Jeremie Holloway Bellator MMA - Monster Energy All-Star Race
May 20, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:39
Win Edson Sururu Brasil Fight 6 - Brazil vs. USA
Sep 21, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 4:04
Win Darius Yancy Coalition of Combat - The Bangers Ball
Feb 25, 2012
Submission (Reverse Triangle Choke) 1 2:28
Loss Brent Weedman BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 30
Sep 23, 2010
TKO (Knee to the Body and Punches) 1 3:05
Loss Ryan Thomas BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 15
Apr 22, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:11
Win Beau Baker UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Alexander Yakovlev fightFORCE - Day of Anger
Feb 28, 2009
Submission (Armbar) 1 4:59
Win Zach Taylor TC 31 - Total Combat 31
Sep 20, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 3:11
Win Eric Regan RITC 110 - Rage in the Cage 110
May 31, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:45
Win Adam Liston MTXAFN 1 - Let's Get it On
Jan 08, 2008
TKO (Punches) 1 0:39
Win Jason Ward PG 1 - Proving Grounds 1
May 12, 2007
TKO (Punches) 1 1:33

Professional Fights

Jacob McClintock
Win
 
Jason Ward
Loss

Jason Ward

(0 - 0)