#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Denver #Fight Night New York

Beau Baker

  • 15 fights
  • 1379 views

Fight Record: 10 Wins - 5 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Beau
Last Name: Baker
Nickname: Blackjack
Date of Birth: May 23, 1979 (age 39)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (178 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Harrisonburg, Viriginia
Hometown: Harrisonburg, Viriginia USA
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Institute
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: M-1 Global

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Daniel Weichel M-1 Challenge 26 - Garner vs. Bennett 2
Jul 08, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Sarnavskiy M-1 Challenge 24 - Damkovsky vs. Figueroa
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32
Win Ran Weathers RIE 2 - Battle at the Burg 2
Jan 30, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jacob McClintock UWC 7 - Redemption
Oct 03, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 3:33
Win Jason Nickoson Shine Fights 1 - Genesis
May 09, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:53
Win Mario Stapel RIE 1 - Battle at the Burg
Mar 21, 2009
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26
Loss Jorge Luis Patino KAP - The Return of Macaco
Feb 07, 2009
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ron Foster DCP - Battle at the Nation's Capital
Dec 13, 2008
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:04
Loss TJ Grant PFP - Wanted
Nov 29, 2008
Submission (Armbar) 3 3:03
Win Tom Speer Cagefest Xtreme 6 - Evolution
Nov 15, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Josh Eagans COF - Circle of Fury
Aug 15, 2008
Submission (Choke) 1 2:06
Win Paul Mann VFL 7 - Valley Fight League 7
Feb 09, 2008
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Win Darryl Moore Smash - MMA
Nov 30, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:16
Win Eric Hedlund VFL 4 - Valley Fight League 4
Nov 17, 2007
KO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Chris Conley RITC - Reign in the Cage
Aug 11, 2007
Submission (Armbar) 1 2:02

Professional Fights

Beau Baker
Loss
 
TJ Grant
Win

TJ Grant

(12 - 2)
Beau Baker
Win

Beau Baker

(2 - 0)
 
Darryl Moore
Loss

Darryl Moore

(0 - 0)