#DWTNCS #UFC 227 #TJ Dillashaw #Cody Garbrandt #Henry Cejudo #Demetrious Johnson #UFC 205 #UFC 217

Alexander Sarnavskiy

  • 42 fights
  • 3228 views

Fight Record: 35 Wins - 7 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Alexander
Last Name: Sarnavskiy
Nickname: Tiger
Date of Birth: January 17, 1989 (age 29)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (181 cm)
Reach: 71 inches (180 cm)
Location: Omsk, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Hometown: Omsk, Russian SFSR, Soviet Union
Fighting Styles: Sambo, Kickboxing, Hand-to-Hand Combat
Affiliations: RusFighters Sport Club,Reign Training Center, BJ Penn's MMA
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACB

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Chamil Nikaev ACB 80 - Burrell vs. Tumenov
Feb 16, 2018
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Edvard Vartanyan ACB 57 - Yan vs. Magomedov
Apr 15, 2017
Technical Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:46
Win Ramazan Esenbaev ACB 50 - Stormbringer
Dec 18, 2016
TKO (Corner Stoppage) 3 3:49
Loss Ustarmagomed Gadjidaudov ACB 45 - Absolute Championship Berkut 45
Sep 17, 2016
KO (Punches) 2 0:40
Win Jorge Luis Patino ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 4
May 24, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dmitry Bikrev Fight Nights Global 46 - Mokhnatkin vs. Kudin
Apr 29, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Loss Murad Machaev EFN - Fight Nights Global 44
Feb 26, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Paulo Leandro MFP - International Tournament in Pankration
Nov 28, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:58
Win Jesse Ronson ADW - Abu Dhabi Warriors 3
Oct 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Marcin Held Bellator 136 - Brooks vs. Jansen
Apr 10, 2015
Submission (Kneebar) 3 1:11
Win Artak Nazaryan Union of Veterans Sport - Cup of Friendship
Nov 08, 2014
KO (Knee) 1 4:09
Win Dakota Cochrane Bellator MMA - Bellator 128
Oct 10, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:32
Win Drew Brokenshire League S-70 - Plotforma 5th
Aug 09, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Win Yukinari Tamura Ural Fight League - Resurrection
May 24, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:54
Win Alexander Butenko Union of Veterans of Sport - Cup of Champions
Dec 21, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Will Brooks Bellator MMA - Bellator 109
Nov 22, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ricardo Tirloni Bellator MMA - Bellator 105
Oct 25, 2013
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:08
Win Marcus Davis Bellator MMA - Bellator 101
Sep 27, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:40
Win Atchin Chaoshen Ne FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup in Pankration
May 25, 2013
Submission (Armbar) 1 1:10
Win Thiago Michel Pereira Silva Bellator MMA - Bellator 87
Jan 31, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:43
Win Tony Hervey BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 82
Nov 30, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Rich Clementi BFC - Bellator Fighting Championships 77
Oct 19, 2012
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Maykel Becerra FEFoMP - Mayor Cup 2012
May 26, 2012
KO (Knee) 1 1:24
Win Len Bentley Saturn - Combat Sports Festival
Feb 11, 2012
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 1:51
Win Sergio Cortez M-1 Challenge 30 - Zavurov vs. Enomoto
Dec 09, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:46
Win Tomas Deak Union of Veterans of Sport - Russia vs. Europe
Nov 19, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Marcio Cesar League S-70 - Russia vs. Brazil
Aug 05, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:04
Win Douglas Evans FEFoMP - Mayor's Cup 2011
May 07, 2011
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:40
Win Beau Baker M-1 Challenge 24 - Damkovsky vs. Figueroa
Mar 25, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:32
Win Arsen Ubaidulaev M-1 Challenge 22 - Narkun vs. Vasilevsky
Dec 10, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:43
Win Victor Kuku M-1 Challenge 21 - Guram vs. Garner
Oct 28, 2010
TKO (Spinning Back Fist and Punches) 1 0:14
Win Aleksey Ershik FEFoMP - Open Championship of Vladivostok
Oct 23, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 0:30
Win Karen Grigoryan M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 3
May 28, 2010
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Maxim Kuptsov M-1 Selection 2010 - Eastern Europe Round 1
Feb 26, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:03
Win Mamour Fall Saturn & RusFighters - Battle of Gladiators
Feb 13, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:50
Win Timur Daurenuly Saturn & RusFighters - Battle of Gladiators
Feb 13, 2010
KO (Punches) 1 0:35
Win Maratbek Kalabekov ProFC - Union Nation Cup 4
Dec 19, 2009
Decision (Split) 3 3:00
Win Vladimir Simonyan ProFC - Union Nation Cup 3
Oct 30, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 0:17
Win Islam Mamedov Siberian League - Tomsk Challenge
Jul 02, 2009
KO (Punches) 1 5:34
Win Kardash Fatakhov Siberian League - Tomsk Challenge
Jul 02, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 8:40
Win Andrei Koshkin Siberian League - New Hopes
Apr 27, 2009
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:15
Win Rishat Gilmitdinov UF - Universal Fighter
Dec 12, 2008
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:00

Professional Fights