#UFC Fight Night 192 #Anthony Smith #Bellator 266 #Holyfield vs. Belfort #Anderson Silva #Yoel Romero #Tito Ortiz #Dana White's Contender Series - Contender Series 2021: Week 3 #Conor McGregor #Phil Davis #UFC Fight Night 191 #Ryan Spann #Vitor Belfort #Georges St. Pierre #UFC 263 #UFC 266 #Evander Holyfield #Jorge Masvidal #Dustin Poirier #Chael Sonnen

Aurel Pirtea

  • 37 fights
  • 834 views

Aurel Pirtea
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 23 Wins - 13 Losses - 1 No Contest
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Aurel
Last Name: Pirtea
Nickname: The Miner
Date of Birth: August 01, 1988 (age 33)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 11" (180.3 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Bucharest, Romania
Hometown: Bucharest, Romania
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Tatsujin Dojo
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: ACA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Musa Khamanaev ACA 128 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Sep 11, 2021
Submission (Brabo Choke) 2 1:14
Win Raul Tutarauli ACA 122 - Johnson vs. Poberezhets
Apr 23, 2021
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 3:37
Win Levan Makashvili ACA 114 - Omielanczuk vs. Johnson
Nov 26, 2020
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Lukasz Kopera ACA 109 - Absolute Championship Akhmat
Aug 20, 2020
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Sarnavskiy ACA 103 - Yagshimuradov vs. Butorin
Dec 14, 2019
KO (Punch) 3 0:39
Loss Rustam Makhadzhiev ACA 98 - Fight Day
Aug 31, 2019
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 1:30
Win Khunkar Osmaev ACA 92 - Poland
Feb 15, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Stevan Belakov RXF MMA 33 - MMA All Stars
Dec 10, 2018
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:32
Loss Amirkhan Adaev ACB 85 - Leone vs. Ginazov
Apr 21, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Daud Shaikhaev ACB 75 - Gadzhidaudov vs. Zielinski
Nov 25, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 4:29
Win Rasul Yakhyaev ACB 69 - Young Eagles 22
Sep 09, 2017
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 3:56
Loss Chamil Nikaev ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Saul Rogers ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:53
Win Peter Guzsvan RXF 25 - MMA All Stars 3
Dec 19, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 1 3:43
Win Jordan Miller RXF 24 - Brasov
Oct 10, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 2:59
Loss Saygid Izagakhmaev EFN - Fight Nights Global 51
Sep 25, 2016
Submission (Armbar) 3 0:42
Win Michael Brightmon RXF 22 - Romania vs. Poland
Mar 21, 2016
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 2:39
Win Arkadiusz Karczewicz RXF 21 - MMA All Stars 2
Dec 14, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:21
Loss Stefan Sekulic SBC 7 - Serbian Battle Championship
Nov 29, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bentaiba Abdelkader RXF 19 - Romanian Xtreme Fighting 19
Aug 31, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:05
Loss Rosen Dimitrov Maxfight - Warriors 36
Aug 02, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ronni Alexander Hit-FC - Hit Fighting Championship
Jun 27, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 0:51
Win Catalin Miron RXF 17 - Fight Night
Mar 16, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 2:10
Loss Kristijan Perak FFC - Final Fight Championship 16
Dec 06, 2014
TKO (Punches) 1 2:21
Loss Nikolay Aleksakhin SOMMAF - Steel Battle 1
Jul 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Nikolay Aleksakhin SOMMAF - Steel Battle 1
Jul 16, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Christos Tsoulfas Superkombat - World Gran Prix Resita
Apr 12, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Sergei Churilov GEFC - Warriors Empire
Dec 08, 2013
Submission (Kimura) 2 0:35
Loss Alexej Savastenko WMMAF - World MMA Championship 2012
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Martin Seferbekov WMMAF - World MMA Championship 2012
Jun 08, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Miodrag Olar RFS 2 - Romanian Fighting Series 2
Nov 25, 2011
KO (Punch) 2 TBD
Loss Rashid Magomedov WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Finals
Oct 09, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Magomed Zapirov WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Semifinals
Oct 08, 2011
N/A TBD
Win Sergey Ratushnyak WMMAF - WMAC 2011 Quarterfinals
Oct 07, 2011
N/A TBD
Win Iulian Hrehorec Superkombat - Superkombat 5
Oct 01, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
NC Olivier Kraba Kempo Masters - France vs. Hungary
Oct 03, 2009
No Contest 3 TBD
Win Cyril Bravais PMKE - Pro MMA Kempo Elite
Jun 06, 2009
TKO (Punches) 1 0:23
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Aurel Pirtea
Win

Aurel Pirtea

(20 - 13, 1 NC)
 
Levan Makashvili
Loss

Levan Makashvili

(17 - 3 - 1)
Aurel Pirtea
Win

Aurel Pirtea

(18 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Khunkar Osmaev
Loss
Aurel Pirtea
Win

Aurel Pirtea

(17 - 11, 1 NC)
 
Stevan Belakov
Loss

Stevan Belakov

(0 - 0)
Aurel Pirtea
Loss

Aurel Pirtea

(15 - 9, 1 NC)
 
Chamil Nikaev
Win

Chamil Nikaev

(6 - 0, 1 NC)
Aurel Pirtea
Loss

Aurel Pirtea

(9 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Rosen Dimitrov
Win

Rosen Dimitrov

(29 - 4, 1 NC)
Aurel Pirtea
Win

Aurel Pirtea

(8 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Ronni Alexander
Loss

Ronni Alexander

(11 - 6, 1 NC)
Aurel Pirtea
Win

Aurel Pirtea

(7 - 6, 1 NC)
 
Catalin Miron
Loss
Aurel Pirtea
Win

Aurel Pirtea

(3 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Magomed Zapirov
Loss

Magomed Zapirov

(0 - 0)
Aurel Pirtea
Win

Aurel Pirtea

(2 - 0, 1 NC)
 
Sergey Ratushnyak
Loss

Related Videos