#UFC on ESPN 36 #Jan Blachowicz #Aleksandar Rakic #Louis Smolka #Michael Johnson #Alan Patrick #Amanda Ribas #Katlyn Chookagian #Ryan Spann #Ion Cutelaba #Alan Nascimento #Jake Hadley #Tatsuro Taira #Bellator 281 #Virna Jandiroba #Angela Hill #Andrea Lee #Frank Camacho #UFC 274 #Michael Page

Saul Rogers

  • 30 fights
  • 1302 views

Fight Record: 26 Wins - 4 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Saul
Last Name: Rogers
Nickname: Tha Hangman
Date of Birth: December 01, 1989 (age 32)
Weight: 145 lbs (65.8 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Farnworth, Bolton England
Hometown: Farnworth, Bolton England
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Team Colosseum
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mmabolton/
Twitter: https://twitter.com/Saul_Rogers?ref_src=twsrc%5Egoogle%7Ctwcamp%5Eserp%7Ctwgr%5Eauthor
Instagram: https://www.instagram.com/saulrogers/
Youtube: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6-LnATpZG78
Current Organization: Bellator MMA

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Georgi Karakhanyan Bellator 266 - Romero vs. Davis
Sep 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Mads Burnell Bellator 257 - Nemkov vs. Davis 2
Apr 16, 2021
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:08
Win Arbi Mezdihov Bellator 248 - Kongo vs. Johnson 2
Oct 10, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Loss Daniel Weichel Bellator 228 - Pitbull vs. Archuleta
Sep 28, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Aiden Lee Bellator Birmingham - Primus vs. Wilde
May 04, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Aurel Pirtea ACB 54 - Supersonic
Mar 11, 2017
Technical Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:53
Win Michel Adalena ACB 47 - Braveheart
Oct 01, 2016
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 2:33
Win Andre Winner TFC - Tanko Fighting Championships 2016
Aug 13, 2016
Submission (Brabo Choke) 1 0:54
Win Marcin Wrzosek UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Semifinals
Aug 26, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:12
Win Ryan Hall UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Quarterfinals, Day 1
Aug 18, 2015
Decision (Majority) 2 5:00
Win William Quarantillo UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Opening Round, Day 4
Aug 03, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Paulo Boer UFC - The Ultimate Fighter Season 22 Elimination Fights
Jul 17, 2015
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 2:44
Win Mine Nozomi RFC - Real Fight Championship 2
May 02, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 1:50
Win Mick Sinclair CWFC 74 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 74
Nov 15, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win John Maguire CWFC 65 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 65
Mar 01, 2014
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jason Cooledge CWFC 57 - Cage Warriors Fighting Championship 57
Jul 20, 2013
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:23
Loss Shay Walsh CC - Cage Contender Fight Stars
Dec 01, 2012
Submission (Arm-Triangle Choke) 3 1:49
Win Louis Chapman CSFC - Caged Steel Fighting Championships 3
Oct 06, 2012
Submision (Anaconda Choke) 1 3:08
Win Mark Ryder CC - Cage Conflict 14
Aug 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Win Mark Ryder CC - Cage Conflict 14
Aug 28, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:52
Win Martin Sheridan Fight UK MMA - Fight UK 7
Jun 23, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 3:48
Win Artem Lobov Budo 3 - Rogers vs. Lobov
Nov 05, 2011
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Daniel Gibbons Raw 1 - Enter Colosseum
Sep 11, 2011
Submission (Inverted Triangle Choke) 1 2:52
Win Danny Welsh Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 7
May 29, 2011
Submission (North-South Choke) 1 2:17
Win Dean Truman AMMA FC - Amateur MMA Fighting Championships 11
Nov 28, 2010
Submission (Anaconda Choke) 1 2:54
Win Kieron Coxon CC - Cage Conflict 6
Jul 31, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 TBD
Win Gray Mayanika Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 3
Jul 04, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 2 0:26
Win Mohammed Ali CC - Combat Challenge 1
Jun 04, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Danny Skaife MAX 2 - Revenge
May 02, 2010
KO (Punch) 1 0:56
Win Kostadin Toychev Salford Fight Factory - Fight Ikon 2
Mar 14, 2010
Submission (Triangle Choke) 1 2:37
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Saul Rogers
Win

Saul Rogers

(1 - 0)
 
Danny Skaife
Loss

Danny Skaife

(0 - 0)

Related Merch

Related Videos