#UFC Fight Night 211 #Bellator 286 #Mackenzie Dern #Xiao Nan Yang #Patricio Freire #Adam Borics #Spike Carlyle #Ilir Latifi #Aleksei Oleinik #Francisco Drinaldo #Randy Brown #Aaron Pico #Jeremy Kennedy #BKFC 30 #John Castaneda #Trevin Jones #Joaquim Silva #Jesse Ronson #One Championship
One on Prime Video 2 - Xiong vs. Lee 3
#UFC 279

Arbi Mezdihov

  • 21 fights
  • 685 views

Arbi Mezdihov
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 6 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Arbi
Last Name: Mezdihov
Nickname: Alpha Wolf
Date of Birth: April 17, 1992 (age 30)
Weight: 170 lbs (77.1 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Russia
Hometown: Russia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Gym 23
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: NFC

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Ozan Aslaner NFC 7 - National Fighting Championship
Dec 18, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Sameer Siraj FCR 9 - Fight Club Rush 9
Sep 04, 2021
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Loss Alexander Vertko NFT Gym - National Fighting Championship 4
Jul 25, 2021
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Saul Rogers Bellator 248 - Kongo vs. Johnson 2
Oct 10, 2020
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 4:38
Win Krisztian Simon XFN - Double Red Fight Night
Dec 14, 2019
TKO (Punches) 2 2:59
Win Souk Kampasath XFN 16 - X Fight Nights 16
Feb 02, 2019
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ludovit Klein XFN 14 - X Fight Nights 14
Nov 18, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Jose Sarauz ACB 84 - Agujev vs. Burrell
Apr 07, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Ioan Vranceanu ACB 60 - Agujev vs. DeVent
May 13, 2017
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Bogdan Barbu AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 4
Dec 10, 2016
TKO (Punches) 2 2:30
Win Marko Burusic FFC 26 - Final Fight Championship 26
Sep 23, 2016
Decision (Split) 3 5:00
Win Andrei Vasinca AFC - Austrian Fight Challenge 3
Jul 09, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 3:30
Win Zoltan Hegedus WLMMA - We Love MMA 22
Jun 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:23
Win Zsolt Fenyes Iron Fist - Vendetta 8
Nov 23, 2013
KO (Punch) 1 1:00
Loss Milan Zerjal WFC 17 - Olimp: Live & Fight
Oct 21, 2012
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 3 4:37
Win Lubos Pavelka Iron Fist - Vendetta 5
Sep 08, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 0:42
Win Nicolae Negrea WFC - Challengers 3
Jun 03, 2012
TKO (Punches) 2 TBD
Loss Leonardo Zecchi WFC - Challengers 2
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Win Primoz Vrbinc WFC 15 - Olimp Sport Nutrition
Dec 18, 2011
TKO (Retirement) 2 1:41
Win Luka Coz WFC - Challengers
Sep 25, 2011
KO 1 4:50
Loss Tamirlan Dadaev FFA - New Talents Austria 2
Oct 16, 2010
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 3:08

Professional Fights

Arbi Mezdihov
Win
 
Nicolae Negrea
Loss
Arbi Mezdihov
Win

Arbi Mezdihov

(0 - 1)
 
Luka Coz
Loss

Luka Coz

(1 - 2)
vs KO Round: 1 Time: 4:50
WFC - Challengers Sep 25, 2011
Professional Fight