#UFC Fight Night 180 #Brian Ortega #The Korean Zombie #UFC 254 #Dustin Poirier #Conor McGregor #UFC 229 #UFC on Fox 29 #Eddie Alvarez #Tony Ferguson #UFC 218 #UFC 249 #UFC on ESPN 14 #Daniel Cormier #Edson Barboza #Georges St. Pierre #Jorge Masvidal #Israel Adesanya #Jon Jones #Khamzat Chimaev

Leonardo Zecchi

  • 27 fights
  • 302 views


Leonardo Zecchi
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 15 Wins - 11 Losses - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Leonardo
Last Name: Zecchi
Nickname: Lehonardo
Date of Birth: December 07, 1979 (age 40)
Weight: 155 lbs (70.3 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Cervia, Ravenna, Italy
Hometown: Cervia, Ravenna, Italy
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Stabile Fight Team
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Fight1

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Francesco Moricca Fight1 Promotion - PetrosyanMania: 2020 Gold Edition
Feb 01, 2020
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Loss Antonio Roberto Venator FC 5 - Belluardo vs. De Oliveira
Mar 08, 2019
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:15
Win Ivan Musardo Venator FC 4 - Schiavolin vs. Billstein
May 19, 2018
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Ivan Musardo Venator FC - Venator Fight Night 1
May 27, 2017
TKO (Injury) 3 1:35
Win Alessandro Botti Venator FC 3 - Palhares vs. Meek
May 21, 2016
Decision (Split) 5 5:00
Win Ouadia Tergui Venator FC 2 - Schiavolin vs. Barnatt
Dec 12, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 5:00
Win Gian Marco Romeo Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Finals
May 30, 2015
TKO (Punches) 2 3:16
Loss Davide Baneschi Venator FC - Guerrieri Italiani Quarterfinals
Jan 25, 2015
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Tamirlan Dadaev WFC 19 - Pretorian
Dec 20, 2014
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 4:00
Win Marco Manara Kombat League - Cage Fight 13
Aug 16, 2014
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 1 5:00
Win Fabio Ciolli Kombat League - Cage Fight 13
Aug 16, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 1:58
Win Fabio Ciolli Impera FC 3 - Caruso vs. Spallitta
Jun 13, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 3:39
Loss Ivica Truscek FFC - Final Fight Championship 9
Nov 15, 2013
KO (Head Kick) 1 0:18
Win Arber Murati Kombat League - Night of Warriors 2
Jun 22, 2013
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) TBD
Win Umberto Rota Kombat League - America's Fun Cage fight
May 25, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 1:52
Win Jeffrie Mordan Kombat League - Italian Extreme 10
Apr 06, 2013
TKO (Retirement) 1 5:00
Loss Michael Pfundner RA 1 - Respect Austria 1
Feb 02, 2013
TKO (Punches) 1 0:49
Loss Fernando Paulon Iron Fist - Vendetta 6
Dec 08, 2012
Submission (Heel Hook) 1 4:59
Draw Arber Murati Kombat League - Crazy Bull 5
Nov 23, 2012
Draw 3 5:00
Loss Bojan Kosednar WFC 16 - Return of the Champions
Apr 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Arbi Mezdihov WFC - Challengers 2
Mar 17, 2012
Submission (Armbar) 1 0:58
Win Mihail Kazaku SMT - SIO MMA Tournament 1
Jan 22, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 3:17
Win Cristian Brinzan IF - Iron Fighter
Nov 26, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Alex Celotto NoC - Night of Champions
May 21, 2011
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Mihail Kazaku IF - Iron Fighter
Mar 12, 2011
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Loss Alex Celotto NoC - Night of Champions
May 15, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Win Paolo Fontanella FaF 2 - Fast and Furious
Dec 12, 2009
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Bet on MyBookie

Professional Fights

Leonardo Zecchi
Loss

Leonardo Zecchi

(5 - 3 - 1)
 
Fernando Paulon
Win

Fernando Paulon

(9 - 4 - 1, 1 NC)
Leonardo Zecchi
Loss
 
Mihail Kazaku
Win

Mihail Kazaku

(0 - 0)