#TJ Dillashaw #UFC 223 #Henry The Messenger Cejudo #Donald Cerrone #Alexander Hernandez #Conor McGregor #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229

Bojan Kosednar

  • 22 fights
  • 1844 views

Bojan Kosednar
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 10 Wins - 12 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Bojan
Last Name: Kosednar
Nickname: Zelva
Date of Birth: July 21, 1983 (age 35)
Weight: 157 lbs (71 kg)
Height: 5' 8" (173 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Ljubljana Slovenia
Hometown: Ljubljana, Slovenia
Fighting Styles: Judo
Affiliations: MMA Ljubljana
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Trieste Fight Night

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Yousof Khosty TFN - Trieste Fight Night 2018
Jul 13, 2018
TKO (Punches) 1 1:15
Loss Marco Manara Gotti Promotion / PNFC - World Muay Thai
Dec 03, 2016
TKO (Elbows) 2 4:50
Loss Willian Macario F2N - Fight 2 Night
Nov 04, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 4:27
Loss Aleksandar Rakas CFC 2 - Oaza Fight Night 2
Sep 25, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 2:39
Win Dusan Dzakic Gotti Promotion - East Invasion 2
Jul 23, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:03
Loss Dusan Dzakic FFC - Final Fight Championship 20
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:23
Loss Antun Racic FFC - Final Fight Championship 4
May 10, 2013
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Leonardo Zecchi WFC 16 - Return of the Champions
Apr 22, 2012
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Jevgenij Mahtenko WFC 15 - Olimp Sport Nutrition
Dec 18, 2011
KO (Punch) 3 0:58
Win Vincent del Guerra WFC 14 - Proteini.si Showtime
Jun 12, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Jetmir Emruli CA - Cage Fight Night 1
Apr 16, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Amir Visalimov VCS - Victory Combat Sports
Mar 20, 2011
Submission (Rear-Naked Choke) 1 1:45
Loss Marcin Held IFF - The Eternal Struggle
Oct 08, 2010
Submission (Kneebar) 2 3:24
Loss Maciej Gorski KSW 10 - Dekalog
Dec 12, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 3:00
Loss Kazunori Yokota Sengoku - Fourth Battle
Aug 24, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Loss Paul Daley CWFC - Enter the Rough House 7
Jul 12, 2008
KO (Punch) 1 4:53
Win Fabricio Nascimento IE 6 - Italia Extreme 6
May 11, 2008
Decision TBD
Win Bogdan Dan WFC 5 - Noc Gladiatora
Apr 19, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) TBD
Win Marco Santi WFC 4 - Dynamite
Mar 29, 2008
Decision (Unanimous) 3 5:00
Win Dragan Bakula WFC 3 - Bad Sunday
Nov 18, 2007
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2 TBD
Win Miran Fabjan Trboulje Cage - Fight Night
Oct 27, 2007
Decision (Unanimous) 3 TBD
Win Ivica Kriste UC - Ultimate Conflict
Aug 11, 2007
TKO TBD

Professional Fights

Bojan Kosednar
Win

Bojan Kosednar

(0 - 0)
 
Ivica Kriste
Loss

Ivica Kriste

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: Time: TBD
UC - Ultimate Conflict Aug 11, 2007
Professional Fight