#UFC Fight Night 139 #UFC on FOX 23 #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Donald Cerrone #Mike Perry #Conor McGregor #Fight Night New York

Dusan Dzakic

  • 33 fights
  • 2360 views

Dusan Dzakic
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 22 Wins - 11 Losses
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Dusan
Last Name: Dzakic
Nickname: Cyborg 2
Date of Birth: January 17, 1987 (age 31)
Weight: 170 lbs (77 kg)
Height: 5' 10" (177.8 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Belgrade Serbia
Hometown: Belgrade, Serbia
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: Car Dusan Silni
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: Collision Fighting League

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Win Sofian Benchohra CFL - Collision Fighting League 1
Sep 30, 2017
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Sladjan Dragisic MFC 4 - Montenegro Fighting Championship 4
Dec 11, 2016
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Bojan Kosednar Gotti Promotion - East Invasion 2
Jul 23, 2016
KO (Punch) 1 1:03
Win Dragoljub Joksovic Combat Challenge Serbia - Combat Challenge 10
Feb 28, 2016
TKO (Punches) 1 1:30
Win Bojan Kosednar FFC - Final Fight Championship 20
Oct 23, 2015
TKO (Doctor Stoppage) 2 4:23
Win Igor Petkov MFC 3 - Montenegro Fighting Championship 3
Jul 27, 2015
TKO (Punches) 1 3:24
Win Sidarda Patarcic Bushido Fighting Championship - Old Rules Fighting
May 24, 2015
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:16
Loss Ivan Gluhak FFC - Final Fight Championship 18
Apr 17, 2015
KO (Punch) 1 4:12
Win Sebastian Emini SBC 4 - Serbian Battle Championship
Dec 06, 2014
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 0:54
Loss Bohumil Lungrik MMAA - MMAA Arena 3
Mar 07, 2014
TKO (Punches) 2 4:26
Win Sven Heising SBC 2 - Serbian Battle Championship
Nov 16, 2013
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2 0:24
Loss Primoz Vrbinc FFC - Final Fight Championship 8
Oct 25, 2013
TKO (Kicks) 1 1:19
Win Ivica Jakopic Supreme Fighting Championship 1 - Balkan Fighter Night
Dec 09, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Marko Jaksic WWG - MMA Challenge
May 12, 2012
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Ivica Djebic TFC - Tesla Fighting Championship 2
Dec 24, 2011
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:37
Win Matej Truhan MSG - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic
Nov 05, 2011
Submission (Armbar) 2 1:34
Win Ertan Balaban WFC 13 - Heavy Hitters
Apr 17, 2011
Decision (Majority) 3 5:00
Win Tamerlan Burujev WFC 12 - Proteini.si Showtime
Dec 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Loss Alexander Voitenko ProFC - Union Nation Cup 8
Oct 01, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 4:07
Win Ivan Simic MMAFN - MMA Fight Night
Jun 05, 2010
Submission (Kimura) 1 TBD
Win Valid Abdurachmanov Ultimate Cage Fighters 3 - Austria vs. Serbia
May 08, 2010
KO (Knee) 2 TBD
Loss Tomy Cestnik Trboulje - Serbia vs. Slovenia
Feb 20, 2010
Decision (Unanimous) 2 5:00
Loss Ivica Jakopic NOTW 2 - Night of the Wolves
Dec 26, 2009
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 TBD
Win Marko Radotic NOMA - Night of Martial Arts 9
Sep 26, 2009
Submission (Injury) 2 TBD
Win Aleksandar Vickovic NOTW - Night of the Wolves
May 20, 2009
KO (Head Kick) 1 TBD
Loss Danijel Dzebic Bilic-Eric Security - Fight Night 2
Nov 08, 2008
Decision TBD
Win Milovan Djekovic VTC - Vale Tudo Championship
Aug 19, 2008
TKO 2 TBD
Win Ivan Simic NOMA - Night of Martial Arts 7
Jun 01, 2008
Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1 TBD
Loss Sreten Miletic MGS - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic
Apr 06, 2008
Submission (Verbal) TBD
Win Nemanja Tubic Ultimate Fight - Cacak
Dec 01, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Sreten Miletic MGS - Memorijal Gidra Stojanovic
Mar 31, 2007
TKO 1 TBD
Win Alen Sabanovic No Limit - Serbia vs. Croatia
Oct 14, 2006
TKO 1 TBD
Loss Emanuel Cibaric Ultimate Fight - Dubrava
Dec 18, 2005
Submission (Armbar) 1 TBD

Professional Fights

Dusan Dzakic
Win
 
Marko Jaksic
Loss

Marko Jaksic

(0 - 0)
Dusan Dzakic
Win
 
Nemanja Tubic
Loss

Nemanja Tubic

(0 - 0)
vs TKO Round: 1 Time: TBD
Ultimate Fight - Cacak Dec 01, 2007
Professional Fight
Dusan Dzakic
Loss

Dusan Dzakic

(1 - 1)
 
Sreten Miletic
Win

Sreten Miletic

(0 - 0)
Dusan Dzakic
Win

Dusan Dzakic

(0 - 1)
 
Alen Sabanovic
Loss