#UFC on FOX 23 #UFC Fight Night 139 #Conor McGregor #Jair Rodriguez #Chan Sung Jung #Khabib Nurmagomedov #UFC 229 #Bellator MMA #UFC New York

Tamerlan Burujev

  • 5 fights
  • 1087 views

Tamerlan Burujev
Login to update photo
Fight Record: 3 Wins - 1 Loss - 1 Draw
Last Five Fights:
First Name: Tamerlan
Last Name: Burujev
Nickname: The Assassin
Date of Birth: July 07, 1985 (age 33)
Weight: 172 lbs (78 kg)
Height: 6' 0" (183 cm)
Reach: Login to update reach
Location: Vienna, Austria
Hometown: Vienna, Austria
Fighting Styles: Login to update fighting styles
Affiliations: MMA Vienna
Website: Login to update website link
Facebook: Login to update facebook link
Twitter: Login to update twitter link
Instagram: Login to update instagram link
Youtube: Login to update youtube link
Current Organization: World Free Fight Challenge

Quick Record

Result Opponent Event Method Rd. Time
Loss Dusan Dzakic WFC 12 - Proteini.si Showtime
Dec 19, 2010
Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1 1:15
Win Edvin Ramdedovic WFC 11 - Bash at the Beach
Jul 31, 2010
TKO (Stomps) 2 3:01
Win Gabriel Terek IF - Ultimate Cage Fighters 2
Feb 07, 2010
TKO (Punches) 1 TBD
Win Niko Lohmann Aggrelin 1 - Cage Fight Munich 1
Apr 30, 2009
Submission (Kimura) 1 1:38
Draw Gabriel Terek FNL - Fight Night Leonding
Jun 21, 2008
Draw 2 5:00

Professional Fights